Dale Bryan


    Dale Bryan has designed 11 levels in official or community level packs

    Chip's Challenge Level Pack 2


    Scores Summary by Pack

    CC1CCLP1CCLP2CCLP3CCLP4 Overall
    MS5,975,52006,043,4200012,018,940
    Lynx000000
    Steam00
    CC1CCLP1CCLP2CCLP3CCLP4 Overall
    MS7106300134
    Lynx000000
    Steam00
    CC1CCLP1CCLP2CCLP3CCLP4 Overall
    MS20.47040.26214.84633.89322.42326.379
    Lynx19.83119.16110.80524.31512.54417.331
    Steam13.50313.503

    Times Breakdown

    Bold Better than public Public Worse than public No score
    CC1CCLP1CCLP2CCLP3CCLP4
    1 83 347
    2 90 243
    3 89 109
    4 116 237
    5 85 376
    6 94 163
    7 138 249
    8 96 292
    9 305 197
    10 51 368
    11 208 369
    12 270 354
    13 [0] 341
    14 200 258
    15 89 237
    16 [0] 304
    17 83 249
    18 553 229
    19 171 301
    20 340 293
    21 118 260
    22 286 27
    23 421 254
    24 425 304
    25 433 269
    26 254 128
    27 147 273
    28 239 266
    29 297 169
    30 454 246
    31 5 365
    32 379 364
    33 [0] 76
    34 297 404
    35 576 446
    36 232 439
    37 596 321
    38 460 11
    39 17 231
    40 194 248
    41 170 206
    42 187 241
    43 126 18
    44 146 204
    45 291 132
    46 222 40
    47 229 248
    48 274 125
    49 162 30
    50 318 428
    51 654 392
    52 382 313
    53 478 58
    54 325 302
    55 69 77
    56 161 236
    57 229 246
    58 550 301
    59 368 345
    60 288 566
    61 [0] 409
    62 282 256
    63 475 128
    64 547 347
    65 390 38
    66 292 231
    67 518 254
    68 489 248
    69 229 238
    70 136 219
    71 355 25
    72 [0] 450
    73 484 232
    74 359 251
    75 479 113
    76 412 240
    77 481 242
    78 477 295
    79 219 114
    80 733 316
    81 [0] 317
    82 969 252
    83 297 376
    84 580 423
    85 231 285
    86 381 249
    87 [0] 20
    88 317 311
    89 369 381
    90 318 204
    91 367 468
    92 444 423
    93 642 388
    94 [0] 776
    95 335 314
    96 320 397
    97 290 226
    98 338 36
    99 379 269
    100 [0] 309
    101 240 924
    102 177 362
    103 488 374
    104 234 340
    105 255 200
    106 [0] 339
    107 260 5
    108 278 344
    109 132 565
    110 274 451
    111 [0] 375
    112 [0] 121
    113 462 630
    114 172 73
    115 [0] 352
    116 706 377
    117 [0] 463
    118 260 181
    119 204 276
    120 [0] 333
    121 [0] 282
    122 272 450
    123 272 738
    124 665 225
    125 [0] 232
    126 425 156
    127 449 112
    128 315 336
    129 286 593
    130 [0] 381
    131 26 241
    132 676 246
    133 [0] 831
    134 [0] 361
    135 293 402
    136 [0] 422
    137 388 363
    138 232 481
    139 [0] 361
    140 260 443
    141 [0] 598
    142 [0] 518
    143 [0] 495
    144 [0] 538
    145 [0] 458
    146 693 317
    147 [0] 781
    148 [0] 548
    149 954 403
    Bold Better than public Public Worse than public No score
    CC1CCLP1CCLP2CCLP3CCLP4
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    11
    12
    13
    14
    15
    16
    17
    18
    19
    20
    21
    22
    23
    24
    25
    26
    27
    28
    29
    30
    31
    32
    33
    34
    35
    36
    37
    38
    39
    40
    41
    42
    43
    44
    45
    46
    47
    48
    49
    50
    51
    52
    53
    54
    55
    56
    57
    58
    59
    60
    61
    62
    63
    64
    65
    66
    67
    68
    69
    70
    71
    72
    73
    74
    75
    76
    77
    78
    79
    80
    81
    82
    83
    84
    85
    86
    87
    88
    89
    90
    91
    92
    93
    94
    95
    96
    97
    98
    99
    100
    101
    102
    103
    104
    105
    106
    107
    108
    109
    110
    111
    112
    113
    114
    115
    116
    117
    118
    119
    120
    121
    122
    123
    124
    125
    126
    127
    128
    129
    130
    131
    132
    133
    134
    135
    136
    137
    138
    139
    140
    141
    142
    143
    144
    145
    146
    147
    148
    149
    Bold Better than public Public Worse than public No score
    Name Rank Time BoldPublic Execution Routing Luck
    1Lesson 11838383
    2Lesson 21909090
    3Lesson 31898989
    4Lesson 41116116116
    5Lesson 51858585
    6Lesson 61949494
    7Lesson 747138139 (-1)139 (-1)
    8Lesson 81969696
    9Nuts and Bolts43305306 (-1)306 (-1)
    10Brushfire1515151
    11Trinity47208211 (-3)211 (-3)
    12Hunt1270270270
    13Southpole55[0]982 (-982)982 (-982)
    14Teleblock50200204 (-4)204 (-4)
    15Elementary1898989
    16Cellblocked52[0]971 (-971)971 (-971)
    17Nice Day1838383
    18Castle Moat1553553553
    19Digger1171171171
    20Tossed Salad1340340340
    21Iceberg41118119 (-1)119 (-1)
    22Forced Entry46286293 (-7)293 (-7)
    23Blobnet33421436 (-15)436 (-15)
    24Oorto Geld14425430 (-5)430 (-5)
    25Blink38433435 (-2)435 (-2)
    26Chchchips1254254254
    27Go with the Flow1147147147
    28Ping Pong1239239239
    29Arcticflow46297302 (-5)302 (-5)
    30Mishmesh1454454454
    31Knot6156 (-1)6 (-1)
    32Scavenger Hunt1379379379
    33On the Rocks36[0]684 (-684)684 (-684)
    34Cypher1297297297
    35Lemmings20576577 (-1)577 (-1)
    36Ladder1232232232
    37Seeing Stars37596597 (-1)597 (-1)
    38Sampler44460462 (-2)462 (-2)
    39Glut1171717
    40Floorgasborg36194195 (-1)195 (-1)
    41I.C. You38170172 (-2)172 (-2)
    42Beware of Bug1187187187
    43Lock Block1126126126
    44Refraction1146146146
    45Monster Lab37291292 (-1)292 (-1)
    46Three Doors1222222222
    47Pier Seven41229231 (-2)231 (-2)
    48Mugger Square38274277 (-3)277 (-3)
    49Problems1162162162
    50Digdirt1318318318
    51I Slide46654655 (-1)655 (-1)
    52The Last Laugh1382382382
    53Traffic Cop1478478478
    54Grail32325326 (-1)326 (-1)
    55Potpourri376970 (-1)70 (-1)
    56Deepfreeze39161162 (-1)162 (-1)
    57Strange Maze1229229229
    58Loop Around1550550550
    59Hidden Danger1368368368
    60Scoundrel1288288288
    61Rink37[0]950 (-950)950 (-950)
    62Slo Mo1282282282
    63Block Factory47475477 (-2)477 (-2)
    64Spooks14547548 (-1)548 (-1)
    65Amsterdam48390397 (-7)397 (-7)
    66Victim1292292292
    67Chipmine1518518518
    68Eeny Miny Moe1489489489
    69Bounce City1229229229
    70Nightmare1136136136
    71Corridor1355355355
    72Reverse Alley43[0]961 (-961)961 (-961)
    73Morton25484485 (-1)485 (-1)
    74Playtime1359359359
    75Steam1479479479
    76Four Plex36412416 (-4)416 (-4)
    77Invincible Champion1481481481
    78Force Square38477480 (-3)480 (-3)
    79Drawn and Quartered42219220 (-1)220 (-1)
    80Vanishing Act1733733733
    81Writers Block34[0]516 (-516)516 (-516)
    82Socialist Action1969969969
    83Up the Block14297298 (-1)298 (-1)
    84Wars1580580580
    85Telenet30231236 (-5)236 (-5)
    86Suicide1381381381
    87Cityblock32[0]550 (-550)548 (-548)
    88Spirals1317317317
    89Block Buster27369403 (-34)402 (-33)
    90Playhouse1318318318
    91Jumping Swarm1367367367
    92Vortex1444444444
    93Roadsign34642651 (-9)651 (-9)
    94Now You See It40[0]906 (-906)906 (-906)
    95Four Square1335335335
    96Paranoia1320320320
    97Metastable to Chaos1290290290
    98Shrinking1338338338
    99Catacombs29379380 (-1)380 (-1)
    100Colony41[0]911 (-911)911 (-911)
    101Apartment1240240240
    102Icehouse1177177177
    103Memory1488488488
    104Jailer26234235 (-1)235 (-1)
    105Short Circuit1255255255
    106Kablam44[0]907 (-907)907 (-907)
    107Balls O Fire1260260260
    108Block Out1278278278
    109Torturechamber38132133 (-1)133 (-1)
    110Chiller36274276 (-2)276 (-2)
    111Time Lapse46[0]963 (-963)963 (-963)
    112Fortune Favours The47[0]985 (-985)985 (-985)
    113Open Question1462462462
    114Deception1172172172
    115Oversea Delivery36[0]922 (-922)922 (-922)
    116Block Buster II25706717 (-11)714 (-8)
    117The Marsh41[0]942 (-942)942 (-942)
    118Miss Direction1260260260
    119Slide Step40204210 (-6)210 (-6)
    120Alphabet Soup44[0]949 (-949)949 (-949)
    121Perfect Match46[0]968 (-968)968 (-968)
    122Totally Fair1272272272
    123The Prisoner1272272272
    124Firetrap36665667 (-2)667 (-2)
    125Mixed Nuts40[0]830 (-830)830 (-830)
    126Block N Roll36425443 (-18)443 (-18)
    127Skelzie35449454 (-5)454 (-5)
    128All Full1315315315
    129Lobster Trap1286286286
    130Ice Cube38[0]933 (-933)933 (-933)
    131Totally Unfair1262626
    132Mix Up25676683 (-7)683 (-7)
    133Blobdance39[0]950 (-950)950 (-950)
    134Pain30[0]218 (-218)218 (-218)
    135Trust Me1293293293
    136Doublemaze37[0]926 (-926)926 (-926)
    137Goldkey42388392 (-4)392 (-4)
    138Partial Post35232240 (-8)240 (-8)
    139Yorkhouse42[0]920 (-920)920 (-920)
    140Icedeath46260263 (-3)263 (-3)
    141Underground44[0]968 (-968)968 (-968)
    142Pentagram44[0]968 (-968)968 (-968)
    143Stripes?38[0]858 (-858)858 (-858)
    144Fireflies39[0]832 (-832)832 (-832)
    145Thanks to...48[0]991 (-991)991 (-991)
    146Cake Walk33693724 (-31)712 (-19)
    147Force Field33[0]970 (-970)970 (-970)
    148Mind Block37[0]629 (-629)629 (-629)
    149Special48954955 (-1)955 (-1)
    Bold Better than public Public Worse than public No score
    Name Rank Time BoldPublic Execution Routing Luck
    1Lesson 18282
    2Lesson 28989
    3Lesson 38888
    4Lesson 4116116
    5Lesson 58484
    6Lesson 69393
    7Lesson 7135135
    8Lesson 89696
    9Nuts and Bolts299299
    10Brushfire5151
    11Trinity204204
    12Hunt269269
    13Southpole981981
    14Teleblock196196
    15Elementary8787
    16Cellblocked971971
    17Nice Day8282
    18Castle Moat552552
    19Digger171171
    20Tossed Salad340340
    21Iceberg115115
    22Forced Entry288288
    23Blobnet435435
    24Oorto Geld431428
    25Blink422422
    26Chchchips254254
    27Go with the Flow144144
    28Ping Pong236236
    29Arcticflow287286
    30Mishmesh454454
    31Knot33
    32Scavenger Hunt379379
    33On the Rocks631620
    34Cypher297297
    35Lemmings577577
    36Ladder241241
    37Seeing Stars588582
    38Sampler452452
    39Glut1717
    40Floorgasborg192192
    41I.C. You166166
    42Beware of Bug187187
    43Lock Block118118
    44Refraction144129
    45Monster Lab286286
    46Three Doors200200
    47Pier Seven220220
    48Mugger Square271271
    49Problems161161
    50Digdirt319319
    51I Slide649649
    52The Last Laugh381381
    53Traffic Cop452448
    54Grail319319
    55Potpourri6868
    56Deepfreeze150150
    57Strange Maze228228
    58Loop Around546546
    59Hidden Danger366366
    60Scoundrel232232
    61Rink921921
    62Slo Mo282282
    63Block Factory473471
    64Spooks547547
    65Amsterdam383383
    66Victim291291
    67Chipmine518518
    68Eeny Miny Moe492492
    69Bounce City220218
    70Nightmare136136
    71Corridor351351
    72Reverse Alley961961
    73Morton485485
    74Playtime355355
    75Steam479479
    76Four Plex407394
    77Invincible Champion479479
    78Force Square469469
    79Drawn and Quartered218218
    80Vanishing Act732732
    81Writers Block521464
    82Socialist Action969969
    83Up the Block297297
    84Wars579579
    85Telenet224224
    86Suicide380380
    87Cityblock524500