Mike Lask 

    AKA: pillowpc2001


    Mike Lask has designed 12 levels in official or community level packs

    Chip's Challenge Level Pack 1

    Number Title
    74 Traveler

    Chip's Challenge Level Pack 2

    Chip's Challenge Level Pack 3

    • 29-Aug-2017: Partially confirmed a time bold on CCLP4 MS level 28: Zephyr Heights
    • 30-Jun-2015: Partially confirmed a time bold on CC2 Steam level 72: On and Off
    • 30-Jun-2015: Partially confirmed a score bold on CC2 Steam level 92: Tripwires
    • 17-Apr-2014: Set a new time bold (b+1) on CCLP1 MS level 10: Graduation
    • 18-Jan-2013: Set a new time bold (b+6) on CC1 Lynx level 97: Metastable to Chaos
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+46) on CCLP3 Lynx level 26: Spiral
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+7) on CCLP3 Lynx level 29: Tool Box
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+9) on CCLP3 Lynx level 54: Good Advice
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+11) on CCLP3 Lynx level 55: Construct-a-Maze
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+17) on CCLP3 Lynx level 60: Red, Green and Blue
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+7) on CCLP3 Lynx level 61: Bump and Run
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+10) on CCLP3 Lynx level 66: The Aftermath
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+1) on CCLP3 Lynx level 78: Slide Show
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+15) on CCLP3 Lynx level 79: Clear the Way
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+12) on CCLP3 Lynx level 81: Possible
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+33) on CCLP3 Lynx level 82: Mediterranean
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+105) on CCLP3 Lynx level 85: Maginot Line
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+2) on CCLP3 Lynx level 86: To Catch a Thief
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+132) on CCLP3 Lynx level 88: Which One Next?
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+13) on CCLP3 Lynx level 90: Lichenstein
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+5) on CCLP3 Lynx level 91: Olly Olly Oxen
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+27) on CCLP3 Lynx level 92: Bolkonski
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+36) on CCLP3 Lynx level 94: Mistakes
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+34) on CCLP3 Lynx level 97: Jumble II
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+45) on CCLP3 Lynx level 99: Freezer
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+63) on CCLP3 Lynx level 101: The Ghosts at the Massingham Mansion
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+63) on CCLP3 Lynx level 102: Triple Alarm
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+6) on CCLP3 Lynx level 103: Prison Break
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+15) on CCLP3 Lynx level 105: Caves
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+33) on CCLP3 Lynx level 106: Oil Rig
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+70) on CCLP3 Lynx level 107: Lazy Hourglass
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+51) on CCLP3 Lynx level 108: Magic Trick
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+28) on CCLP3 Lynx level 109: Hidden Depths
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+25) on CCLP3 Lynx level 110: Floating Plaza
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+78) on CCLP3 Lynx level 111: Bustin' Out
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+38) on CCLP3 Lynx level 113: Stress Fracture
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+162) on CCLP3 Lynx level 115: Triple Maze
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+108) on CCLP3 Lynx level 117: Mice Are Good for Something
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+79) on CCLP3 Lynx level 118: Obstacle Course
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+47) on CCLP3 Lynx level 119: Elite
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+93) on CCLP3 Lynx level 120: Twisted Chambers
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+2) on CCLP3 Lynx level 121: Jaywalker
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+80) on CCLP3 Lynx level 122: Manic Depression
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+13) on CCLP3 Lynx level 124: Jumble III
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+41) on CCLP3 Lynx level 125: Water Trap
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+87) on CCLP3 Lynx level 129: Everybody Get Dangerous
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+55) on CCLP3 Lynx level 130: Four by Four
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+146) on CCLP3 Lynx level 131: Mental Blocks
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+191) on CCLP3 Lynx level 133: Think Tank
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+128) on CCLP3 Lynx level 136: Grand Prix
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+22) on CCLP3 Lynx level 137: Vulcan
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+104) on CCLP3 Lynx level 139: Rotation
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+19) on CCLP3 Lynx level 140: Yet Another Yet Another Puzzle
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+74) on CCLP3 Lynx level 142: Mudpie
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+138) on CCLP3 Lynx level 143: Same Game
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+117) on CCLP3 Lynx level 144: You Can't Teach an Old Frog New Tricks
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+144) on CCLP3 Lynx level 145: Recurring Dream
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+136) on CCLP3 Lynx level 146: Suspended Animation
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+76) on CCLP3 Lynx level 147: Avalanche
    • 18-Feb-2011: Set a new time bold (b+153) on CCLP3 Lynx level 149: Mr. McCallahan Presents
    • 14-Jan-2011: Set a new time bold (b+21) on CCLP3 MS level 131: Mental Blocks
    • 08-Jan-2011: Set a new time bold (b+19) on CCLP3 MS level 85: Maginot Line
    • 27-Dec-2010: Set a new time bold (b+1) on CCLP3 MS level 7: Dancing Gliders
    • 26-Dec-2010: Set a new time bold (b+1) on CCLP3 MS level 50: Once Upon a Troubadour
    • 28-May-2007: Set a new time bold (b+2) on CCLP2 MS level 140: Keep Trying
    • 07-Oct-2004: Set a new time bold (b+6) on CC1 MS level 133: Blobdance
    • 16-May-2004: Set a new time bold (b+1) on CCLP2 MS level 81: Just Enough
    • 16-Jun-2003: Set a new time bold (b+4) on CC1 MS level 133: Blobdance
    • 01-Nov-2002: Set a new joint time bold (b+2) on CCLP2 MS level 103: Island Hopping (joint record from Paul Jackson, Larry Jackson, Mike Lask )
    • 25-Oct-2002: Set a new time bold (b+1) on CCLP2 MS level 98: Loop
    • 24-Oct-2002: Set a new joint time bold (b+2) on CCLP2 MS level 103: Island Hopping (joint record from Paul Jackson and Mike Lask )
    • 18-Oct-2002: Set a new joint time bold (b+2) on CCLP2 MS level 103: Island Hopping (joint record from Paul Jackson and Mike Lask )
    • 12-Oct-2002: Set a new joint time bold (b+2) on CCLP2 MS level 103: Island Hopping (joint record from Paul Jackson and Mike Lask )
    • 03-Oct-2002: Set a new time bold (b+4) on CCLP2 MS level 103: Island Hopping
    • 13-Jun-2002: Set a new time bold (b+5) on CCLP2 MS level 140: Keep Trying
    • 13-May-2002: Set a new time bold (b+1) on CCLP2 MS level 140: Keep Trying
    • 24-Apr-2002: Set a new time bold (b+6) on CCLP2 MS level 140: Keep Trying
    • 21-Apr-2002: Set a new time bold (b+1) on CCLP2 MS level 102: Chip's Fight
    • 28-Mar-2002: Set a new time bold (b+15) on CCLP2 MS level 42: Hmmm!
    • 28-Mar-2002: Set a new time bold (b+3) on CCLP2 MS level 42: Hmmm!
    • 06-Mar-2002: Set a new time bold (b+1) on CCLP2 MS level 3: Bea's Den
    • 13-Feb-2002: Set a new time bold (b+2) on CCLP2 MS level 59: Lot of Danger
    • 13-Feb-2002: Set a new time bold (b+39) on CCLP2 MS level 92: Abandoned Mines
    • 13-Feb-2002: Set a new time bold (b+28) on CCLP2 MS level 117: CircleMaze
    • 12-Feb-2002: Set a new time bold (b+1) on CCLP2 MS level 106: Bounce
    • 11-Feb-2002: Set a new time bold (b+2) on CCLP2 MS level 27: Frozen Floors
    • 09-Feb-2002: Set a new time bold (b+6) on CCLP2 MS level 5: Suction Ride
    • 09-Feb-2002: Set a new time bold (b+3) on CCLP2 MS level 9: Maze of One Way

    Scores Summary by Pack

    CC1CCLP1CCLP2CCLP3CCLP4CCLP5 Overall
    MS5,976,7805,970,1706,042,1106,039,2306,014,530030,042,820
    Lynx51,360005,974,910006,026,270
    Steam00
    CC1CCLP1CCLP2CCLP3CCLP4CCLP5 Overall
    MS10618911750237
    Lynx0000000
    Steam00
    CC1CCLP1CCLP2CCLP3CCLP4CCLP5 Overall
    MS8.55723.5509.41616.31516.2557.83213.654
    Lynx21.77724.21513.04014.73215.8864.17415.637
    Steam26.40326.403

    Times Breakdown

    Bold Better than public Public Worse than public No score
    CC1CCLP1CCLP2CCLP3CCLP4CCLP5
    1 83 168 347 192 167
    2 90 180 243 340 250
    3 89 183 109 312 213
    4 116 205 237 245 222
    5 85 232 377 376 252
    6 94 185 163 93 302
    7 139 184 254 152 93
    8 96 230 302 109 314
    9 306 228 197 111 190
    10 51 319 368 74 68
    11 211 226 399 448 291
    12 270 284 337 118 219
    13 [982] 257 342 96 173
    14 203 204 258 343 332
    15 89 310 237 190 260
    16 [971] 270 308 253 274
    17 83 [0] 256 77 247
    18 553 262 237 342 219
    19 171 306 300 174 173
    20 340 359 293 220 331
    21 119 172 264 211 303
    22 293 322 27 110 237
    23 428 226 252 240 349
    24 425 330 305 221 381
    25 435 139 261 99 400
    26 254 162 128 326 237
    27 147 283 276 207 393
    28 239 274 266 381 394
    29 302 321 169 258 308
    30 454 215 246 228 59
    31 6 104 365 211 385
    32 379 261 374 140 306
    33 [0] [0] 76 38 200
    34 297 285 388 852 172
    35 576 376 446 59 347
    36 232 216 447 220 443
    37 597 331 322 135 363
    38 462 409 11 274 15
    39 17 237 231 29 331
    40 195 [0] 249 221 123
    41 172 166 206 118 248
    42 187 416 246 388 166
    43 126 205 19 284 293
    44 146 297 205 213 391
    45 291 271 138 400 336
    46 222 280 40 268 190
    47 231 [0] 270 357 301
    48 277 174 125 379 288
    49 162 389 30 300 [0]
    50 318 162 427 148 268
    51 655 246 395 310 222
    52 382 303 304 350 62
    53 478 408 58 286 173
    54 326 225 302 241 197
    55 70 320 77 216 499
    56 162 [0] 236 316 527
    57 229 231 266 189 407
    58 550 325 301 229 263
    59 368 [0] 348 274 257
    60 288 248 561 88 207
    61 [0] 383 419 317 499
    62 282 285 247 487 244
    63 477 165 117 223 448
    64 547 44 342 277 229
    65 395 375 38 43 461
    66 292 264 233 283 236
    67 518 254 255 188 255
    68 489 [0] 264 300 [0]
    69 229 288 238 415 383
    70 136 285 220 374 324
    71 355 267 25 342 173
    72 [954] 176 436 111 349
    73 484 394 232 220 224
    74 359 347 253 269 279
    75 479 232 113 287 351
    76 416 380 241 471 317
    77 481 7 242 189 297
    78 480 460 298 405 440
    79 220 [0] 114 302 301
    80 733 347 316 177 269
    81 [0] [0] 345 101 263
    82 969 81 253 424 [0]
    83 297 [0] 348 186 409
    84 580 368 426 322 337
    85 232 940 306 451 397
    86 381 309 249 364 268
    87 [0] 466 20 366 488
    88 317 [0] 317 594 263
    89 393 302 381 373 385
    90 318 300 204 203 353
    91 367 315 462 215 353
    92 444 648 458 386 339
    93 650 294 388 32 207
    94 [0] 458 691 274 454
    95 335 290 314 373 237
    96 320 401 392 507 [0]
    97 290 338 265 481 143
    98 338 329 37 496 447
    99 380 [0] 269 278 254
    100 [896] 328 345 191 707
    101 240 [0] 924 581 340
    102 177 [0] 371 321 304
    103 488 [0] 392 282 293
    104 235 484 341 245 196
    105 255 219 180 194 364
    106 [837] 364 342 201 193
    107 260 320 6 521 [0]
    108 278 272 344 384 339
    109 133 390 565 370 19
    110 276 [0] 456 269 [0]
    111 [963] [0] 369 479 140
    112 [985] 411 142 214 390
    113 462 [0] 671 263 296
    114 172 290 81 508 350
    115 [0] 273 353 664 [0]
    116 711 401 425 273 273
    117 [929] 228 475 538 263
    118 260 77 189 346 401
    119 210 274 275 457 363
    120 [945] [0] 335 557 464
    121 [968] 274 283 61 338
    122 272 488 345 432 565
    123 272 55 698 535 595
    124 667 462 228 497 92
    125 [821] 193 232 542 291
    126 436 354 156 134 127
    127 452 355 102 345 127
    128 315 592 336 415 435
    129 286 272 593 443 166
    130 [681] [0] 385 273 506
    131 26 84 232 595 438
    132 671 434 246 337 463
    133 [947] 459 811 781 326
    134 [0] 243 361 140 404
    135 293 378 399 538 316
    136 [0] [0] 367 429 324
    137 392 174 392 629 [0]
    138 233 476 466 99 353
    139 [919] 254 367 471 [0]
    140 263 617 477 [0] 476
    141 [966] 214 593 287 408
    142 [966] 379 518 438 42
    143 [0] [0] 495 644 419
    144 [0] 383 535 [0] 562
    145 [990] 201 449 671 479
    146 689 383 289 [0] [0]
    147 [957] 821 619 357 700
    148 [491] 309 520 312 331
    149 955 369 397 725 418
    Bold Better than public Public Worse than public No score
    CC1CCLP1CCLP2CCLP3CCLP4CCLP5
    1 165
    2 301
    3 295
    4 195
    5 125
    6 83
    7 134
    8 91
    9 86
    10 68
    11 403
    12 104
    13 83
    14 325
    15 157
    16 233
    17 34
    18 281
    19 158
    20 156
    21 175
    22 102
    23 194
    24 206
    25 91
    26 306
    27 102
    28 369
    29 193
    30 176
    31 186
    32 144
    33 17
    34 818
    35 57
    36 174
    37 91
    38 212
    39 8
    40 143
    41 55
    42 360
    43 307
    44 209
    45 348
    46 229
    47 318
    48 339
    49 276
    50 135
    51 252
    52 289
    53 260
    54 225
    55 191
    56 279
    57 138
    58 220
    59 205
    60 113
    61 266
    62 411
    63 169
    64 197
    65 44
    66 245
    67 173
    68 217
    69 381
    70 258
    71 289
    72 100
    73 224
    74 242
    75 228
    76 409
    77 180
    78 310
    79 260
    80 150
    81 91
    82 409
    83 142
    84 299
    85 422
    86 342
    87 332
    88 529
    89 276
    90 154
    91 196
    92 305
    93 13
    94 242
    95 285
    96 467
    97 286 445
    98 482
    99 229
    100 174
    101 513
    102 252
    103 241
    104 178
    105 176
    106 134
    107 323
    108 339
    109 307
    110 239
    111 313
    112 170
    113 153
    114 470
    115 650
    116 211
    117 433
    118 316
    119 403
    120 509
    121 39
    122 438
    123 538
    124 455
    125 432
    126 127
    127 322
    128 377
    129 348
    130 222
    131 585
    132 330
    133 766
    134 140
    135 357
    136 452
    137 612
    138 95
    139 415
    140 [78]
    141 83
    142 396
    143 554
    144 [467]
    145 578
    146 [530]
    147 306
    148 255
    149 613
    Bold Better than public Public Worse than public No score
    Name Rank Time Bold Public Execution Routing Luck
    1Lesson 11838383
    2Lesson 21909090
    3Lesson 31898989
    4Lesson 41116116116
    5Lesson 51858585
    6Lesson 61949494
    7Lesson 71139139139
    8Lesson 81969696
    9Nuts and Bolts1306306306
    10Brushfire1515151
    11Trinity1211211211
    12Hunt1270270270
    13Southpole1[982]982982
    14Teleblock22203204 (-1)204 (-1)
    15Elementary1898989
    16Cellblocked1[971]971971
    17Nice Day1838383
    18Castle Moat1553553553
    19Digger1171171171
    20Tossed Salad1340340340
    21Iceberg1119119119
    22Forced Entry1293293293
    23Blobnet21428436 (-8)436 (-8)
    24Oorto Geld17425430 (-5)430 (-5)
    25Blink1435435435
    26Chchchips1254254254
    27Go with the Flow1147147147
    28Ping Pong1239239239
    29Arcticflow1302302302
    30Mishmesh1454454454
    31Knot1666
    32Scavenger Hunt1379379379
    33On the Rocks40[0]685 (-685)684 (-684)
    34Cypher1297297297
    35Lemmings22576577 (-1)577 (-1)
    36Ladder1232232232
    37Seeing Stars1597597597
    38Sampler1462462462
    39Glut1171717
    40Floorgasborg1195195195
    41I.C. You1172172172
    42Beware of Bug1187187187
    43Lock Block1126126126
    44Refraction1146146146
    45Monster Lab39291292 (-1)292 (-1)
    46Three Doors1222222222
    <