Mike Lask 


    Mike Lask has designed 12 levels in official sets or community level packs

    Chip's Challenge Level Pack 1

    Number Title
    74 Traveler

    Chip's Challenge Level Pack 2

    Chip's Challenge Level Pack 3

    Scores Summary


    CC1CCLP1CCLP2CCLP3CCLP4 Overall
    MS5,976,7805,970,1706,042,1106,039,230536,34024,564,630
    Lynx51,360005,974,91006,026,270
    Steam00
    CC1CCLP1CCLP2CCLP3CCLP4 Overall
    MS1071892174238
    Lynx000000
    Steam00
    CC1CCLP1CCLP2CCLP3CCLP4 Overall
    MS7.96018.9738.81215.77218.04013.911
    Lynx19.30418.6389.03414.16112.43014.713
    Steam9.2019.201

    Times Breakdown

    Bold Better than public Public Worse than public No score
    CC1CCLP1CCLP2CCLP3CCLP4
    1 83 168 347 192 167
    2 90 180 243 340 250
    3 89 183 109 312 213
    4 116 205 237 245 222
    5 85 232 377 376 252
    6 94 185 163 93 302
    7 139 184 254 152 93
    8 96 230 302 109 314
    9 306 228 197 111 190
    10 51 319 368 74 68
    11 211 226 399 448 291
    12 270 284 337 118 219
    13 [982] 257 342 96 173
    14 203 204 258 343 332
    15 89 310 237 190 260
    16 [971] 270 308 253 274
    17 83 [0] 256 77 247
    18 553 262 237 342 219
    19 171 306 300 174 173
    20 340 359 293 220 331
    21 119 172 264 211 303
    22 293 322 27 110 237
    23 428 226 252 240 349
    24 425 330 305 221 381
    25 435 139 261 99 400
    26 254 162 128 326 237
    27 147 283 276 207 393
    28 239 274 266 381 394
    29 302 321 169 258 308
    30 454 215 246 228 59
    31 6 104 365 211 385
    32 379 261 374 140 306
    33 [0] [0] 76 38 200
    34 297 285 388 852 172
    35 576 376 446 59 347
    36 232 216 447 220 443
    37 597 331 322 135 363
    38 462 409 11 274 15
    39 17 237 231 29 331
    40 195 [0] 249 221 123
    41 172 166 206 118 248
    42 187 416 246 388
    43 126 205 19 284
    44 146 297 205 213
    45 291 271 138 400
    46 222 280 40 268
    47 231 [0] 270 357
    48 277 174 125 379
    49 162 389 30 300
    50 318 162 427 148
    51 655 246 395 310
    52 382 303 304 350
    53 478 408 58 286
    54 326 225 302 241
    55 70 320 77 216
    56 162 [0] 236 316
    57 229 231 266 189
    58 550 325 301 229
    59 368 [0] 348 274
    60 288 248 561 88
    61 [0] 383 419 317
    62 282 285 247 487
    63 477 165 117 223
    64 547 44 342 277
    65 395 375 38 43
    66 292 264 233 283
    67 518 254 255 188
    68 489 [0] 264 300
    69 229 288 238 415
    70 136 285 220 374
    71 355 267 25 342
    72 [954] 176 436 111
    73 484 394 232 220
    74 359 347 253 269
    75 479 232 113 287
    76 416 380 241 471
    77 481 7 242 189
    78 480 460 298 405
    79 220 [0] 114 302
    80 733 347 316 177
    81 [0] [0] 345 101
    82 969 81 253 424
    83 297 [0] 348 186
    84 580 368 426 322
    85 232 940 306 451
    86 381 309 249 364
    87 [0] 466 20 366
    88 317 [0] 317 594
    89 393 302 381 373
    90 318 300 204 203
    91 367 315 462 215
    92 444 648 458 386
    93 650 294 388 32
    94 [0] 458 691 274
    95 335 290 314 373
    96 320 401 392 507
    97 290 338 265 481
    98 338 329 37 496
    99 380 [0] 269 278
    100 [896] 328 345 191
    101 240 [0] 924 581
    102 177 [0] 371 321
    103 488 [0] 392 282
    104 235 484 341 245
    105 255 219 180 194
    106 [837] 364 342 201
    107 260 320 6 521
    108 278 272 344 384
    109 133 390 565 370
    110 276 [0] 456 269
    111 [963] [0] 369 479
    112 [985] 411 142 214
    113 462 [0] 671 263
    114 172 290 81 508
    115 [0] 273 353 664
    116 711 401 425 273
    117 [929] 228 475 538
    118 260 77 189 346
    119 210 274 275 457
    120 [945] [0] 335 557
    121 [968] 274 283 61
    122 272 488 345 432
    123 272 55 698 535
    124 667 462 228 497
    125 [821] 193 232 542
    126 436 354 156 134
    127 452 355 102 345
    128 315 592 336 415
    129 286 272 593 443
    130 [681] [0] 385 273
    131 26 84 232 595
    132 671 434 246 337
    133 [947] 459 811 781
    134 [0] 243 361 140
    135 293 378 399 538
    136 [0] [0] 367 429
    137 392 174 392 629
    138 233 476 466 99
    139 [919] 254 367 471
    140 263 617 477 [0]
    141 [966] 214 593 287
    142 [966] 379 518 438
    143 [0] [0] 495 644
    144 [0] 383 535 [0]
    145 [990] 201 449 671
    146 689 383 289 [0]
    147 [957] 821 619 357
    148 [491] 309 520 312
    149 955 369 397 725
    Bold Better than public Public Worse than public No score
    CC1CCLP1CCLP2CCLP3CCLP4
    1 165
    2 301
    3 295
    4 195
    5 125
    6 83
    7 134
    8 91
    9 86
    10 68
    11 403
    12 104
    13 83
    14 325
    15 157
    16 233
    17 34
    18 281
    19 158
    20 156
    21 175
    22 102
    23 194
    24 206
    25 91
    26 306
    27 102
    28 369
    29 193
    30 176
    31 186
    32 144
    33 17
    34 818
    35 57
    36 174
    37 91
    38 212
    39 8
    40 143
    41 55
    42 360
    43 307
    44 209
    45 348
    46 229
    47 318
    48 339
    49 276
    50 135
    51 252
    52 289
    53 260
    54 225
    55 191
    56 279
    57 138
    58 220
    59 205
    60 113
    61 266
    62 411
    63 169
    64 197
    65 44
    66 245
    67 173
    68 217
    69 381
    70 258
    71 289
    72 100
    73 224
    74 242
    75 228
    76 409
    77 180
    78 310
    79 260
    80 150
    81 91
    82 409
    83 142
    84 299
    85 422
    86 342
    87 332
    88 529
    89 276
    90 154
    91 196
    92 305
    93 13
    94 242
    95 285
    96 467
    97 286 445
    98 482
    99 229
    100 174
    101 513
    102 252
    103 241
    104 178
    105 176
    106 134
    107 323
    108 339
    109 307
    110 239
    111 313
    112 170
    113 153
    114 470
    115 650
    116 211
    117 433
    118 316
    119 403
    120 509
    121 39
    122 438
    123 538
    124 455
    125 432
    126 127
    127 322
    128 377
    129 348
    130 222
    131 585
    132 330
    133 766
    134 140
    135 357
    136 452
    137 612
    138 95
    139 415
    140 [78]
    141 83
    142 396
    143 554
    144 [467]
    145 578
    146 [530]
    147 306
    148 255
    149 613
    Bold Better than public Public Worse than public No score
    Name Rank Time BoldPublic Execution Routing Luck
    1Lesson 11838383
    2Lesson 21909090
    3Lesson 31898989
    4Lesson 41116116116
    5Lesson 51858585
    6Lesson 61949494
    7Lesson 71139139139
    8Lesson 81969696
    9Nuts and Bolts1306306306
    10Brushfire1515151
    11Trinity1211211211
    12Hunt1270270270
    13Southpole1[982]982982
    14Teleblock20203204 (-1)204 (-1)
    15Elementary1898989
    16Cellblocked1[971]971971
    17Nice Day1838383
    18Castle Moat1553553553
    19Digger1171171171
    20Tossed Salad1340340340
    21Iceberg1119119119
    22Forced Entry1293293293
    23Blobnet19428436 (-8)436 (-8)
    24Oorto Geld13425430 (-5)430 (-5)
    25Blink1435435435
    26Chchchips1254254254
    27Go with the Flow1147147147
    28Ping Pong1239239239
    29Arcticflow1302302302
    30Mishmesh1454454454
    31Knot1666
    32Scavenger Hunt1379379379
    33On the Rocks36[0]684 (-684)684 (-684)
    34Cypher1297297297
    35Lemmings20576577 (-1)577 (-1)
    36Ladder1232232232
    37Seeing Stars1597597597
    38Sampler1462462462
    39Glut1171717
    40Floorgasborg1195195195
    41I.C. You1172172172
    42Beware of Bug1187187187
    43Lock Block1126126126
    44Refraction1146146146
    45Monster Lab36291292 (-1)292 (-1)
    46Three Doors1222222222
    47Pier Seven1231231231
    48Mugger Square1277277277
    49Problems1162162162
    50Digdirt1318318318
    51I Slide1655655655
    52The Last Laugh1382382382
    53Traffic Cop1478478478
    54Grail1326326326
    55Potpourri1707070
    56Deepfreeze1162162162
    57Strange Maze1229229229
    58Loop Around1550550550
    59Hidden Danger1368368368
    60Scoundrel1288288288
    61Rink37[0]950 (-950)950 (-950)
    62Slo Mo1282282282
    63Block Factory1477477477
    64Spooks14547548 (-1)548 (-1)
    65Amsterdam17395397 (-2)397 (-2)
    66Victim1292292292
    67Chipmine1518518518
    68Eeny Miny Moe1489489489
    69Bounce City1229229229
    70Nightmare1136136136
    71Corridor1355355355
    72Reverse Alley30[954]961 (-7)961 (-7)
    73Morton25484485 (-1)485 (-1)
    74Playtime1359359359
    75Steam1479479479
    76Four Plex1416416416
    77Invincible Champion1481481481
    78Force Square1480480480
    79Drawn and Quartered1220220220
    80Vanishing Act1733733733
    81Writers Block34[0]516 (-516)516 (-516)
    82Socialist Action1969969969
    83Up the Block14297298 (-1)298 (-1)
    84Wars1580580580
    85Telenet28232236 (-4)236 (-4)
    86Suicide1381381381
    87Cityblock32[0]550 (-550)548 (-548)
    88Spirals1317317317
    89Block Buster12393403 (-10)402 (-9)
    90Playhouse1318318318
    91Jumping Swarm1367367367
    92Vortex1444444444
    93Roadsign10650651 (-1)651 (-1)
    94Now You See It40[0]906 (-906)906 (-906)
    95Four Square1335335335
    96Paranoia1320320320
    97Metastable to Chaos1290290290
    98Shrinking1338338338
    99Catacombs1380380380
    100Colony27[896]911 (-15)911 (-15)
    101Apartment1240240240
    102Icehouse1177177177
    103Memory1488488488
    104Jailer1235235235
    105Short Circuit1255255255
    106Kablam41[837]907 (-70)907 (-70)
    107Balls O Fire1260260260
    108Block Out1278278278
    109Torturechamber1133133133
    110Chiller1276276276
    111Time Lapse1[963]963963
    112Fortune Favours The1[985]985985
    113Open Question1462462462
    114Deception1172172172
    115Oversea Delivery36[0]922 (-922)922 (-922)
    116Block Buster II15711717 (-6)714 (-3)
    117The Marsh29[929]942 (-13)942 (-13)
    118Miss Direction1260260260
    119Slide Step1210210210
    120Alphabet Soup14[945]949 (-4)949 (-4)
    121Perfect Match1[968]968968
    122Totally Fair1272272272
    123The Prisoner1272272272
    124Firetrap1667667667
    125Mixed Nuts18[821]830 (-9)830 (-9)
    126Block N Roll18436443 (-7)443 (-7)
    127Skelzie21452454 (-2)454 (-2)
    128All Full1315315315
    129Lobster Trap1286286286
    130Ice Cube29[681]933 (-252)933 (-252)
    131Totally Unfair1262626
    132Mix Up35671683 (-12)683 (-12)
    133Blobdance2[947]949 (-2)949 (-2)
    134Pain30[0]218 (-218)218 (-218)
    135Trust Me1293293293
    136Doublemaze37[0]926 (-926)926 (-926)
    137Goldkey1392392392
    138Partial Post33233240 (-7)240 (-7)
    139Yorkhouse19[919]920 (-1)920 (-1)
    140Icedeath1263263263
    141Underground30[966]968 (-2)968 (-2)
    142Pentagram33[966]968 (-2)968 (-2)
    143Stripes?38[0]858 (-858)858 (-858)
    144Fireflies39[0]832 (-832)832 (-832)
    145Thanks to...24[990]991 (-1)991 (-1)
    146Cake Walk37689724 (-35)712 (-23)
    147Force Field15[957]970 (-13)970 (-13)
    148Mind Block22[491]629 (-138)629 (-138)
    149Special1955955955
    Bold Better than public Public Worse than public No score
    Name Rank Time BoldPublic Execution Routing Luck
    1Lesson 18282
    2Lesson 28989
    3Lesson 38888
    4Lesson 4116116
    5Lesson 58484
    6Lesson 69393
    7Lesson 7135135
    8Lesson 89696
    9Nuts and Bolts299299
    10Brushfire5151
    11Trinity204204
    12Hunt269269
    13Southpole981981
    14Teleblock196196
    15Elementary8787
    16Cellblocked971971
    17Nice Day8282
    18Castle Moat552552
    19Digger171171
    20Tossed Salad340340
    21Iceberg115115
    22Forced Entry288288
    23Blobnet435435
    24Oorto Geld431428
    25Blink422422
    26Chchchips254254
    27Go with the Flow144144
    28Ping Pong236236
    29Arcticflow287286
    30Mishmesh454454
    31Knot33
    32Scavenger Hunt379379
    33On the Rocks631612
    34Cypher297297
    35Lemmings577577
    36Ladder241241
    37Seeing Stars588582
    38Sampler452452
    39Glut1717
    40Floorgasborg192192
    41I.C. You166166
    42Beware of Bug187187
    43Lock Block118118
    44Refraction144129
    45Monster Lab286286
    46Three Doors200200
    47Pier Seven220220
    48Mugger Square271271
    49Problems161161
    50Digdirt319319
    51I Slide649649
    52The Last Laugh381381
    53Traffic Cop452448
    54Grail319319
    55Potpourri6868
    56Deepfreeze150150
    57Strange Maze228228
    58Loop Around546546
    59Hidden Danger366366
    60Scoundrel232232
    61Rink921921
    62Slo Mo282282
    63Block Factory473471
    64Spooks547547
    65Amsterdam383383
    66Victim291291
    67Chipmine518518
    68Eeny Miny Moe492492
    69Bounce City220218
    70Nightmare136136
    71Corridor351351
    72Reverse Alley961961
    73Morton485485
    74Playtime355355
    75Steam479479
    76Four Plex407381
    77Invincible Champion479478
    78Force Square469469
    79Drawn and Quartered218218
    80Vanishing Act732732
    81Writers Block521464
    82Socialist Action969969
    83Up the Block297297
    84Wars579579
    85Telenet224224
    86Suicide380380
    87Cityblock524500
    88Spirals317317
    89Block Buster380378
    90Playhouse314314
    91Jumping Swarm367367
    92Vortex443443
    93Roadsign637637
    94Now You See It906906
    95Four Square333333
    96Paranoia318318
    97Metastable to Chaos8286290 (-4)290 (-4)
    98Shrinking332332
    99Catacombs373373
    100Colony911911
    101Apartment240240
    102Icehouse175175
    103Memory488488
    104Jailer234227
    105Short Circuit254254
    106Kablam903903
    107Balls O Fire258258
    108Block Out