Shane Climenhaga 

    AKA: Ben Hornlitz


    Shane Climenhaga has designed 2 levels in official or community level packs

    Chip's Challenge Level Pack 1

    Number Title
    14 Wedges
    43 Gears

    Scores Summary


    CC1CCLP1CCLP2CCLP3CCLP4 Overall
    MS5,974,5705,998,6206,019,9206,085,9206,104,73030,183,760
    Lynx173,920945,670540,6706,064,65033,5107,758,420
    Steam00
    CC1CCLP1CCLP2CCLP3CCLP4 Overall
    MS129948988103503
    Lynx53425390103
    Steam00
    CC1CCLP1CCLP2CCLP3CCLP4 Overall
    MS4.7855.48314.5034.1482.6446.313
    Lynx18.56812.9137.7325.89912.44311.511
    Steam12.28212.282

    Times Breakdown

    Bold Better than public Public Worse than public No score
    CC1CCLP1CCLP2CCLP3CCLP4
    1 83 168 347 192 169
    2 90 180 243 342 251
    3 89 183 109 312 220
    4 116 207 237 245 227
    5 85 232 377 395 277
    6 94 185 163 93 310
    7 139 185 254 152 93
    8 96 230 302 111 333
    9 306 228 197 111 247
    10 51 320 368 79 75
    11 211 226 411 448 350
    12 270 289 354 125 226
    13 [982] 263 342 107 211
    14 204 206 258 347 335
    15 89 315 237 195 260
    16 [971] 281 313 254 285
    17 83 [990] 256 97 254
    18 553 264 237 345 221
    19 171 351 301 174 187
    20 340 377 293 223 342
    21 119 175 264 211 303
    22 293 330 27 110 238
    23 421 226 254 245 349
    24 428 343 305 221 387
    25 435 139 269 99 415
    26 254 173 128 396 250
    27 147 283 276 235 398
    28 239 275 266 392 403
    29 302 326 169 285 313
    30 454 219 246 232 61
    31 6 144 365 211 397
    32 379 263 377 157 321
    33 [683] [955] 76 40 215
    34 297 289 404 877 179
    35 577 379 446 59 356
    36 232 219 447 222 471
    37 597 332 324 135 383
    38 462 483 11 309 209
    39 17 237 231 37 454
    40 195 [962] 249 228 130
    41 172 166 207 209 310
    42 187 419 246 417 246
    43 126 206 19 339 427
    44 146 365 205 217 413
    45 292 279 138 409 370
    46 222 286 40 278 251
    47 231 [916] 270 369 353
    48 277 180 125 391 298
    49 162 429 30 306 [902]
    50 318 167 428 154 337
    51 655 256 395 326 392
    52 382 309 313 365 103
    53 478 407 58 312 333
    54 326 231 302 286 208
    55 70 322 78 225 541
    56 162 [963] 236 317 556
    57 229 296 266 197 459
    58 550 320 301 244 335
    59 368 [970] 352 322 347
    60 288 263 566 258 210
    61 [950] 424 421 318 536
    62 282 346 256 488 355
    63 477 174 116 230 513
    64 548 44 348 316 321
    65 397 428 38 72 598
    66 292 276 233 293 264
    67 518 297 255 190 317
    68 489 [949] 241 430 [926]
    69 229 288 238 417 399
    70 136 426 220 402 378
    71 355 300 25 430 177
    72 [961] 183 246 117 363
    73 485 374 232 265 266
    74 359 351 253 270 327
    75 479 243 113 314 427
    76 416 330 241 494 397
    77 481 8 207 191 490
    78 480 533 298 411 498
    79 220 [958] 114 311 356
    80 733 390 316 189 292
    81 [443] [808] 346 113 309
    82 969 95 253 470 [831]
    83 298 [933] 352 228 463
    84 580 474 426 346 397
    85 236 971 302 507 442
    86 381 309 224 392 327
    87 [445] 560 20 397 508
    88 317 [848] 295 790 278
    89 350 324 374 398 397
    90 318 282 144 207 368
    91 367 328 395 229 472
    92 444 808 407 404 430
    93 647 328 374 39 376
    94 [906] 479 633 283 512
    95 335 309 314 381 514
    96 320 390 357 515 [823]
    97 290 365 186 484 264
    98 338 319 33 496 470
    99 380 [958] 266 313 301
    100 [911] 332 334 230 920
    101 240 [788] 885 602 423
    102 177 [944] 290 350 324
    103 488 [977] 278 305 579
    104 235 602 332 275 196
    105 255 257 131 205 415
    106 [907] 369 342 239 240
    107 260 322 6 548 [737]
    108 278 287 344 397 513
    109 133 433 558 398 22
    110 276 [799] 425 308 [946]
    111 [963] [948] 359 613 174
    112 [985] 409 122 225 536
    113 462 [966] 629 407 346
    114 172 313 76 579 508
    115 [858] 430 343 816 [837]
    116 675 520 197 293 317
    117 [942] 214 377 614 264
    118 260 104 155 378 435
    119 210 322 258 514 520
    120 [915] [778] 335 606 667
    121 [968] 281 283 68 440
    122 272 651 451 488 772
    123 272 60 696 693 664
    124 667 527 210 503 112
    125 [812] 210 232 612 515
    126 387 347 156 134 146
    127 405 409 69 422 225
    128 315 542 309 431 517
    129 286 272 593 544 220
    130 [933] [800] 372 311 561
    131 26 106 153 618 733
    132 639 426 220 339 513
    133 [844] 470 802 826 634
    134 [143] 333 361 193 429
    135 293 363 367 711 387
    136 [844] [692] 347 574 307
    137 392 179 358 739 [854]
    138 240 520 369 139 471
    139 [920] 242 325 525 [977]
    140 263 813 440 [223] 834
    141 [968] 269 475 335 712
    142 [968] 383 427 516 43
    143 [858] [786] 495 745 651
    144 [832] 417 481 [604] 514
    145 [991] 235 442 731 512
    146 663 387 300 [0] [617]
    147 [673] 790 530 491 772
    148 [566] 373 548 320 429
    149 955 411 235 803 515
    Bold Better than public Public Worse than public No score
    CC1CCLP1CCLP2CCLP3CCLP4
    1 168 348 181
    2 179 243 338
    3 183 107 306
    4 201 234 234
    5 232 371 395
    6 186 163 90
    7 184 246 147
    8 229 276 103
    9 295 225 196 108
    10 318 366 77
    11 225 351 437
    12 285 191 126
    13 263 337 94
    14 207 257 337
    15 87 306 234 175
    16 277 278 244
    17 [989] 249 88
    18 263 225 341
    19 347 302 168
    20 375 292 221
    21 172 258 203
    22 265 330 13 107
    23 413 226 253 240
    24 329 300 217
    25 138 265 99
    26 254 171 126 383
    27 144 275 266 217
    28 235 255 266 391
    29 325 169 280
    30 216 242 231
    31 114 348 201
    32 263 366 157
    33 [953] 71 37
    34 857
    35 374 445 59
    36 241 216 435 213
    37 331 129
    38 465 11 300
    39 237 23
    40 243 219
    41 163 197
    42 401 240 402
    43 206 15 339
    44 360 215
    45 276 130 392
    46 39 273
    47 368
    48 343
    49 287
    50 150
    51 292
    52 363
    53 279
    54 216
    55 226
    56 299 551
    57 179
    58 222
    59 317
    60 158
    61 304
    62 477
    63 200
    64 284
    65 57
    66 264
    67 386 171
    68 349
    69 409
    70 391
    71 280 304
    72 117
    73 258
    74 263
    75 241 307
    76 422
    77 177
    78 373
    79 247
    80 156
    81 104
    82 383
    83 208
    84 339
    85 969 365
    86 381
    87 394
    88 747
    89 388
    90 207
    91 165
    92 376
    93 31
    94 259
    95 370
    96 513
    97 459
    98 486
    99 248
    100 210
    101 593
    102 272
    103 257
    104 221
    105 147
    106 367 175
    107 421
    108 377
    109 388
    110 249
    111 489
    112 216
    113 393
    114 508
    115 414 680
    116 220
    117 486
    118 258 334
    119 480
    120 581
    121 59
    122 458
    123 657
    124 500
    125 438
    126 132
    127 292
    128 411
    129 450
    130 215
    131 616
    132 335
    133 678
    134 186
    135 646
    136 438
    137 611
    138 514 129
    139 398
    140 [207]
    141 220
    142 457
    143 667
    144 [469]
    145 559
    146 [284]
    147 386
    148 291
    149 674
    Bold Better than public Public Worse than public No score
    Name Rank Time BoldPublic Execution Routing Luck
    1Lesson 11838383
    2Lesson 21909090
    3Lesson 31898989
    4Lesson 41116116116
    5Lesson 51858585
    6Lesson 61949494
    7Lesson 71139139139
    8Lesson 81969696
    9Nuts and Bolts1306306306
    10Brushfire1515151
    11Trinity1211211211
    12Hunt1270270270
    13Southpole1[982]982982
    14Teleblock1204204204
    15Elementary1898989
    16Cellblocked1[971]971971
    17Nice Day1838383
    18Castle Moat1553553553
    19Digger1171171171
    20Tossed Salad1340340340
    21Iceberg1119119119
    22Forced Entry1293293293
    23Blobnet33421436 (-15)436 (-15)
    24Oorto Geld12428430 (-2)430 (-2)
    25Blink1435435435
    26Chchchips1254254254
    27Go with the Flow1147147147
    28Ping Pong1239239239
    29Arcticflow1302302302
    30Mishmesh1454454454
    31Knot1666
    32Scavenger Hunt1379379379
    33On the Rocks8[683]684 (-1)684 (-1)
    34Cypher1297297297
    35Lemmings1577577577
    36Ladder1232232232
    37Seeing Stars1597597597
    38Sampler1462462462
    39Glut1171717
    40Floorgasborg1195195195
    41I.C. You1172172172
    42Beware of Bug1187187187
    43Lock Block1126126126
    44Refraction1146146146
    45Monster Lab1292292292
    46Three Doors1222222222
    47Pier Seven1231231231
    48Mugger Square1277277277
    49Problems1162162162
    50Digdirt1318318318
    51I Slide1655655655
    52The Last Laugh1382382382
    53Traffic Cop1478478478
    54Grail1326326326
    55Potpourri1707070
    56Deepfreeze1162162162
    57Strange Maze1229229229
    58Loop Around1550550550
    59Hidden Danger1368368368
    60Scoundrel1288288288
    61Rink1[950]950950
    62Slo Mo1282282282
    63Block Factory1477477477
    64Spooks1548548548
    65Amsterdam1397397397
    66Victim1292292292
    67Chipmine1518518518
    68Eeny Miny Moe1489489489
    69Bounce City1229229229
    70Nightmare1136136136
    71Corridor1355355355
    72Reverse Alley1[961]961961
    73Morton1485485485
    74Playtime1359359359
    75Steam1479479479
    76Four Plex1416416416
    77Invincible Champion1481481481
    78Force Square1480480480
    79Drawn and Quartered1220220220
    80Vanishing Act1733733733
    81Writers Block9[443]516 (-73)516 (-73)
    82Socialist Action1969969969
    83Up the Block1298298298
    84Wars1580580580
    85Telenet1236236236
    86Suicide1381381381
    87Cityblock12[445]550 (-105)548 (-103)
    88Spirals1317317317
    89Block Buster43350403 (-53)402 (-52)
    90Playhouse1318318318
    91Jumping Swarm1367367367
    92Vortex1444444444
    93Roadsign24647651 (-4)651 (-4)
    94Now You See It1[906]906906
    95Four Square1335335335
    96Paranoia1320320320
    97Metastable to Chaos1290290290
    98Shrinking1338338338
    99Catacombs1380380380
    100Colony1[911]911911
    101Apartment1240240240
    102Icehouse1177177177
    103Memory1488488488
    104Jailer1235235235
    105Short Circuit1255255255
    106Kablam1[907]907907
    107Balls O Fire1260260260
    108Block Out1278278278
    109Torturechamber1133133133
    110Chiller1276276276
    111Time Lapse1[963]963963
    112Fortune Favours The1[985]985985
    113Open Question1462462462
    114Deception1172172172
    115Oversea Delivery18[858]922 (-64)922 (-64)
    116Block Buster II56675717 (-42)714 (-39)
    117The Marsh1[942]942942
    118Miss Direction1260260260
    119Slide Step1210210210
    120Alphabet Soup34[915]949 (-34)949 (-34)
    121Perfect Match1[968]968968
    122Totally Fair1272272272
    123The Prisoner1272272272
    124Firetrap1667667667
    125Mixed Nuts22[812]830 (-18)830 (-18)
    126Block N Roll52387443 (-56)443 (-56)
    127Skelzie75405454 (-49)454 (-49)
    128All Full1315315315
    129Lobster Trap1286286286
    130Ice Cube1[933]933933
    131Totally Unfair1262626
    132Mix Up49639683 (-44)683 (-44)
    133Blobdance22[844]949 (-105)949 (-105)
    134Pain17[143]218 (-75)218 (-75)
    135Trust Me1293293293
    136Doublemaze19[844]926 (-82)926 (-82)
    137Goldkey1392392392
    138Partial Post1240240240
    139Yorkhouse1[920]920920
    140Icedeath1263263263
    141Underground1[968]968968
    142Pentagram1[968]968968
    143Stripes?1[858]858858
    144Fireflies1[832]832832
    145Thanks to...1[991]991991
    146Cake Walk43663724 (-61)712 (-49)
    147Force Field21[673]970 (-297)970 (-297)
    148Mind Block15[566]629 (-63)629 (-63)
    149Special1955955955
    Bold Better than public Public Worse than public No score
    Name Rank Time BoldPublic Execution Routing Luck
    1Lesson 18282
    2Lesson 28989
    3Lesson 38888
    4Lesson 4116116
    5Lesson 58484
    6Lesson 69393
    7Lesson 7135135
    8Lesson 89696
    9Nuts and Bolts9295299 (-4)299 (-4)
    10Brushfire5151
    11Trinity204204
    12Hunt269269
    13Southpole981981
    14Teleblock196196
    15Elementary1878787
    16Cellblocked971971
    17Nice Day8282
    18Castle Moat552552
    19Digger171171
    20Tossed Salad340340
    21Iceberg115115
    22Forced Entry8265288 (-23)288 (-23)
    23Blobnet7413435 (-22)435 (-22)
    24Oorto Geld431428
    25Blink422422
    26Chchchips1254254254
    27Go with the Flow1144144144
    28Ping Pong6235236 (-1)236 (-1)
    29Arcticflow287286
    30Mishmesh454454
    31Knot33
    32Scavenger Hunt379379
    33On the Rocks631620
    34Cypher297297
    35Lemmings577577
    36Ladder1241241241
    37Seeing Stars588582
    38Sampler452452
    39Glut1717
    40Floorgasborg192192
    41I.C. You166166
    42Beware of Bug187187
    43Lock Block118118
    44Refraction144129
    45Monster Lab286286
    46Three Doors200200
    47Pier Seven220220
    48Mugger Square271271
    49Problems161161
    50Digdirt319319
    51I Slide649649
    52The Last Laugh381381
    53Traffic Cop452448
    54Grail319319
    55Potpourri6868
    56Deepfreeze150150
    57Strange Maze228228
    58Loop Around546546
    59Hidden Danger366366
    60Scoundrel232232
    61Rink921921
    62Slo Mo282282
    63Block Factory473471
    64Spooks547547
    65Amsterdam383383
    66Victim291291
    67Chipmine518518
    68Eeny Miny Moe492492
    69Bounce City220218
    70Nightmare136136
    71Corridor351351
    72Reverse Alley961961
    73Morton485485
    74Playtime355355
    75Steam479479
    76Four Plex407394
    77Invincible Champion479479
    78Force Square469469
    79Drawn and Quartered218218
    80Vanishing Act732732
    81Writers Block521464
    82Socialist Action969969
    83Up the Block297297
    84Wars579579
    85Telenet224224
    86Suicide380380
    87Cityblock524500
    88Spirals317317
    89Block Buster380378
    90Playhouse314314
    91Jumping Swarm367367
    92Vortex443443
    93Roadsign637637
    94Now You See It906906
    95Four Square333333
    96Paranoia318318
    97Metastable to Chaos290290
    98Shrinking332332
    99Catacombs373373
    100Colony911911
    101Apartment240240
    102Icehouse175175
    103Memory488488
    104Jailer234227
    105Short Circuit254254
    106Kablam903903
    107Balls O Fire258258
    108Block Out272272
    109Torturechamber129129
    110Chiller270268
    111Time Lapse961961
    112Fortune Favours The985985
    113Open Question463463
    114Deception174174
    115Oversea Delivery898898
    116Block Buster II699696
    117The Marsh923923