Norman Landis

    AKA: The Flashing Cursor


    Chip in fire tile

    Bummer!

    Norman Landis has not designed any levels in official or community level packs

    Chip in fire tile

    Bummer!

    Norman Landis does not yet have any game achievements


    Scores Summary by Pack

    CC1CCLP1CCLP2CCLP3CCLP4CCLP5 Overall
    MS5,969,570000005,969,570
    Lynx0000000
    Steam00
    CC1CCLP1CCLP2CCLP3CCLP4CCLP5 Overall
    MS120000012
    Lynx0000000
    Steam00
    CC1CCLP1CCLP2CCLP3CCLP4CCLP5 Overall
    MS69.79946.10765.14136.30226.47010.56442.397
    Lynx21.87224.21513.04025.03415.8865.86617.652
    Steam26.40326.403

    Times Breakdown

    Bold Better than public Public Worse than public No score
    CC1CCLP1CCLP2CCLP3CCLP4CCLP5
    1 83
    2 90
    3 89
    4 116
    5 85
    6 94
    7 137
    8 96
    9 304
    10 51
    11 1
    12 267
    13 [0]
    14 1
    15 1
    16 [0]
    17 1
    18 1
    19 1
    20 1
    21 1
    22 1
    23 405
    24 1
    25 1
    26 1
    27 143
    28 1
    29 1
    30 1
    31 1
    32 354
    33 [0]
    34 1
    35 1
    36 1
    37 572
    38 1
    39 17
    40 1
    41 1
    42 1
    43 1
    44 139
    45 1
    46 219
    47 1
    48 1
    49 1
    50 1
    51 1
    52 1
    53 1
    54 1
    55 1
    56 1
    57 1
    58 548
    59 1
    60 1
    61 [0]
    62 1
    63 470
    64 530
    65 1
    66 1
    67 430
    68 1
    69 1
    70 131
    71 348
    72 [0]
    73 476
    74 1
    75 1
    76 399
    77 481
    78 1
    79 1
    80 1
    81 [0]
    82 1
    83 1
    84 579
    85 1
    86 1
    87 [0]
    88 1
    89 358
    90 1
    91 365
    92 1
    93 623
    94 [0]
    95 1
    96 312
    97 1
    98 1
    99 1
    100 [0]
    101 1
    102 1
    103 412
    104 1
    105 184
    106 [0]
    107 256
    108 1
    109 1
    110 260
    111 [0]
    112 [0]
    113 400
    114 1
    115 [0]
    116 1
    117 [0]
    118 1
    119 193
    120 [0]
    121 [0]
    122 270
    123 1
    124 1
    125 [0]
    126 414
    127 1
    128 1
    129 286
    130 [0]
    131 1
    132 642
    133 [0]
    134 [0]
    135 293
    136 [0]
    137 1
    138 171
    139 [0]
    140 256
    141 [0]
    142 [0]
    143 [0]
    144 [0]
    145 [0]
    146 690
    147 [0]
    148 [0]
    149 953
    Bold Better than public Public Worse than public No score
    CC1CCLP1CCLP2CCLP3CCLP4CCLP5
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    11
    12
    13
    14
    15
    16
    17
    18
    19
    20
    21
    22
    23
    24
    25
    26
    27
    28
    29
    30
    31
    32
    33
    34
    35
    36
    37
    38
    39
    40
    41
    42
    43
    44
    45
    46
    47
    48
    49
    50
    51
    52
    53
    54
    55
    56
    57
    58
    59
    60
    61
    62
    63
    64
    65
    66
    67
    68
    69
    70
    71
    72
    73
    74
    75
    76
    77
    78
    79
    80
    81
    82
    83
    84
    85
    86
    87
    88
    89
    90
    91
    92
    93
    94
    95
    96
    97
    98
    99
    100
    101
    102
    103
    104
    105
    106
    107
    108
    109
    110
    111
    112
    113
    114
    115
    116
    117
    118
    119
    120
    121
    122
    123
    124
    125
    126
    127
    128
    129
    130
    131
    132
    133
    134
    135
    136
    137
    138
    139
    140
    141
    142
    143
    144
    145
    146
    147
    148
    149
    Bold Better than public Public Worse than public No score
    Name Rank Time Bold Public Execution Routing Luck
    1Lesson 11838383
    2Lesson 21909090
    3Lesson 31898989
    4Lesson 41116116116
    5Lesson 51858585
    6Lesson 61949494
    7Lesson 765137139 (-2)139 (-2)
    8Lesson 81969696
    9Nuts and Bolts50304306 (-2)306 (-2)
    10Brushfire1515151
    11Trinity1061211 (-210)211 (-210)
    12Hunt67267270 (-3)270 (-3)
    13Southpole59[0]982 (-982)982 (-982)
    14Teleblock1001204 (-203)204 (-203)
    15Elementary100189 (-88)89 (-88)
    16Cellblocked56[0]971 (-971)971 (-971)
    17Nice Day101183 (-82)83 (-82)
    18Castle Moat991553 (-552)553 (-552)
    19Digger1001171 (-170)171 (-170)
    20Tossed Salad1021340 (-339)340 (-339)
    21Iceberg1011119 (-118)119 (-118)
    22Forced Entry991293 (-292)293 (-292)
    23Blobnet53405436 (-31)436 (-31)
    24Oorto Geld961430 (-429)430 (-429)
    25Blink991435 (-434)435 (-434)
    26Chchchips981254 (-253)254 (-253)
    27Go with the Flow63143147 (-4)147 (-4)
    28Ping Pong981239 (-238)239 (-238)
    29Arcticflow981302 (-301)302 (-301)
    30Mishmesh981454 (-453)454 (-453)
    31Knot9816 (-5)6 (-5)
    32Scavenger Hunt64354379 (-25)379 (-25)
    33On the Rocks40[0]685 (-685)684 (-684)
    34Cypher1001297 (-296)297 (-296)
    35Lemmings971577 (-576)577 (-576)
    36Ladder971232 (-231)232 (-231)
    37Seeing Stars54572597 (-25)597 (-25)
    38Sampler971462 (-461)462 (-461)
    39Glut1171717
    40Floorgasborg991195 (-194)195 (-194)
    41I.C. You951172 (-171)172 (-171)
    42Beware of Bug991187 (-186)187 (-186)
    43Lock Block961126 (-125)126 (-125)
    44Refraction58139146 (-7)146 (-7)
    45Monster Lab1011292 (-291)292 (-291)
    46Three Doors70219222 (-3)222 (-3)
    47Pier Seven941231 (-230)231 (-230)
    48Mugger Square951277 (-276)277 (-276)
    49Problems971162 (-161)162 (-161)
    50Digdirt971318 (-317)318 (-317)
    51I Slide951655 (-654)655 (-654)
    52The Last Laugh981382 (-381)382 (-381)
    53Traffic Cop1011478 (-477)478 (-477)
    54Grail961326 (-325)326 (-325)
    55Potpourri97170 (-69)70 (-69)
    56Deepfreeze961162 (-161)162 (-161)
    57Strange Maze951229 (-228)229 (-228)
    58Loop Around59548550 (-2)550 (-2)
    59Hidden Danger1001368 (-367)368 (-367)
    60Scoundrel981288 (-287)288 (-287)
    61Rink42[0]950 (-950)950 (-950)
    62Slo Mo941282 (-281)282 (-281)
    63Block Factory72470477 (-7)477 (-7)
    64Spooks51530548 (-18)548 (-18)
    65Amsterdam961397 (-396)397 (-396)