Norman Landis

    AKA: The Flashing Cursor


    Chip in fire tile

    Bummer!

    Norman Landis has not designed any levels in official or community level packs

    Chip in fire tile

    Bummer!

    Norman Landis does not yet have any game achievements


    Scores Summary by Pack

    CC1CCLP1CCLP2CCLP3CCLP4 Overall
    MS5,969,57000005,969,570
    Lynx000000
    Steam00
    CC1CCLP1CCLP2CCLP3CCLP4 Overall
    MS12000012
    Lynx000000
    Steam00
    CC1CCLP1CCLP2CCLP3CCLP4 Overall
    MS66.77942.51063.48334.12124.49746.278
    Lynx20.84521.65111.84624.31513.71118.474
    Steam17.98017.980

    Times Breakdown

    Bold Better than public Public Worse than public No score
    CC1CCLP1CCLP2CCLP3CCLP4
    1 83
    2 90
    3 89
    4 116
    5 85
    6 94
    7 137
    8 96
    9 304
    10 51
    11 1
    12 267
    13 [0]
    14 1
    15 1
    16 [0]
    17 1
    18 1
    19 1
    20 1
    21 1
    22 1
    23 405
    24 1
    25 1
    26 1
    27 143
    28 1
    29 1
    30 1
    31 1
    32 354
    33 [0]
    34 1
    35 1
    36 1
    37 572
    38 1
    39 17
    40 1
    41 1
    42 1
    43 1
    44 139
    45 1
    46 219
    47 1
    48 1
    49 1
    50 1
    51 1
    52 1
    53 1
    54 1
    55 1
    56 1
    57 1
    58 548
    59 1
    60 1
    61 [0]
    62 1
    63 470
    64 530
    65 1
    66 1
    67 430
    68 1
    69 1
    70 131
    71 348
    72 [0]
    73 476
    74 1
    75 1
    76 399
    77 481
    78 1
    79 1
    80 1
    81 [0]
    82 1
    83 1
    84 579
    85 1
    86 1
    87 [0]
    88 1
    89 358
    90 1
    91 365
    92 1
    93 623
    94 [0]
    95 1
    96 312
    97 1
    98 1
    99 1
    100 [0]
    101 1
    102 1
    103 412
    104 1
    105 184
    106 [0]
    107 256
    108 1
    109 1
    110 260
    111 [0]
    112 [0]
    113 400
    114 1
    115 [0]
    116 1
    117 [0]
    118 1
    119 193
    120 [0]
    121 [0]
    122 270
    123 1
    124 1
    125 [0]
    126 414
    127 1
    128 1
    129 286
    130 [0]
    131 1
    132 642
    133 [0]
    134 [0]
    135 293
    136 [0]
    137 1
    138 171
    139 [0]
    140 256
    141 [0]
    142 [0]
    143 [0]
    144 [0]
    145 [0]
    146 690
    147 [0]
    148 [0]
    149 953
    Bold Better than public Public Worse than public No score
    CC1CCLP1CCLP2CCLP3CCLP4
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    11
    12
    13
    14
    15
    16
    17
    18
    19
    20
    21
    22
    23
    24
    25
    26
    27
    28
    29
    30
    31
    32
    33
    34
    35
    36
    37
    38
    39
    40
    41
    42
    43
    44
    45
    46
    47
    48
    49
    50
    51
    52
    53
    54
    55
    56
    57
    58
    59
    60
    61
    62
    63
    64
    65
    66
    67
    68
    69
    70
    71
    72
    73
    74
    75
    76
    77
    78
    79
    80
    81
    82
    83
    84
    85
    86
    87
    88
    89
    90
    91
    92
    93
    94
    95
    96
    97
    98
    99
    100
    101
    102
    103
    104
    105
    106
    107
    108
    109
    110
    111
    112
    113
    114
    115
    116
    117
    118
    119
    120
    121
    122
    123
    124
    125
    126
    127
    128
    129
    130
    131
    132
    133
    134
    135
    136
    137
    138
    139
    140
    141
    142
    143
    144
    145
    146
    147
    148
    149
    Bold Better than public Public Worse than public No score
    Name Rank Time BoldPublic Execution Routing Luck
    1Lesson 11838383
    2Lesson 21909090
    3Lesson 31898989
    4Lesson 41116116116
    5Lesson 51858585
    6Lesson 61949494
    7Lesson 762137139 (-2)139 (-2)
    8Lesson 81969696
    9Nuts and Bolts47304306 (-2)306 (-2)
    10Brushfire1515151
    11Trinity1021211 (-210)211 (-210)
    12Hunt65267270 (-3)270 (-3)
    13Southpole56[0]982 (-982)982 (-982)
    14Teleblock961204 (-203)204 (-203)
    15Elementary96189 (-88)89 (-88)
    16Cellblocked53[0]971 (-971)971 (-971)
    17Nice Day97183 (-82)83 (-82)
    18Castle Moat951553 (-552)553 (-552)
    19Digger961171 (-170)171 (-170)
    20Tossed Salad981340 (-339)340 (-339)
    21Iceberg971119 (-118)119 (-118)
    22Forced Entry951293 (-292)293 (-292)
    23Blobnet51405436 (-31)436 (-31)
    24Oorto Geld921430 (-429)430 (-429)
    25Blink951435 (-434)435 (-434)
    26Chchchips941254 (-253)254 (-253)
    27Go with the Flow61143147 (-4)147 (-4)
    28Ping Pong941239 (-238)239 (-238)
    29Arcticflow941302 (-301)302 (-301)
    30Mishmesh941454 (-453)454 (-453)
    31Knot9416 (-5)6 (-5)
    32Scavenger Hunt62354379 (-25)379 (-25)
    33On the Rocks38[0]684 (-684)684 (-684)
    34Cypher951297 (-296)297 (-296)
    35Lemmings931577 (-576)577 (-576)
    36Ladder921232 (-231)232 (-231)
    37Seeing Stars53572597 (-25)597 (-25)
    38Sampler931462 (-461)462 (-461)
    39Glut1171717
    40Floorgasborg951195 (-194)195 (-194)
    41I.C. You911172 (-171)172 (-171)
    42Beware of Bug951187 (-186)187 (-186)
    43Lock Block921126 (-125)126 (-125)
    44Refraction56139146 (-7)146 (-7)
    45Monster Lab971292 (-291)292 (-291)
    46Three Doors67219222 (-3)222 (-3)
    47Pier Seven901231 (-230)231 (-230)
    48Mugger Square911277 (-276)277 (-276)
    49Problems931162 (-161)162 (-161)
    50Digdirt931318 (-317)318 (-317)
    51I Slide911655 (-654)655 (-654)
    52The Last Laugh941382 (-381)382 (-381)
    53Traffic Cop961478 (-477)478 (-477)
    54Grail921326 (-325)326 (-325)
    55Potpourri93170 (-69)70 (-69)
    56Deepfreeze921162 (-161)162 (-161)
    57Strange Maze911229 (-228)229 (-228)
    58Loop Around57548550 (-2)550 (-2)
    59Hidden Danger951368 (-367)368 (-367)
    60Scoundrel931288 (-287)288 (-287)
    61Rink39[0]950 (-950)950 (-950)
    62Slo Mo901282 (-281)282 (-281)
    63Block Factory69470477 (-7)477 (-7)
    64Spooks49530548 (-18)548 (-18)
    65Amsterdam921397 (-396)397 (-396)
    66Victim931292 (-291)292 (-291)
    67Chipmine63430518 (-88)518 (-88)
    68Eeny Miny Moe901489 (-488)489 (-488)
    69Bounce City911229 (-228)229 (-228)
    70Nightmare71131136 (-5)136 (-5)
    71Corridor52348355 (-7)355 (-7)
    72Reverse Alley45[0]961 (-961)961 (-961)
    73Morton55476485 (-9)485 (-9)
    74Playtime911359 (-358)359 (-358)
    75Steam941479 (-478)479 (-478)
    76Four Plex45399416 (-17)416 (-17)
    77Invincible Champion1481481481
    78Force Square901480 (-479)480 (-479)
    79Drawn and Quartered891220 (-219)220 (-219)
    80Vanishing Act891733 (-732)733 (-732)
    81Writers Block36[0]516 (-516)516 (-516)
    82Socialist Action941969 (-968)969 (-968)
    83Up the Block891298 (-297)298 (-297)
    84Wars55579580 (-1)580 (-1)
    85Telenet881236 (-235)236 (-235)
    86Suicide931381 (-380)381 (-380)
    87Cityblock34[0]550 (-550)548 (-548)
    88Spirals871317 (-316)317 (-316)
    89Block Buster38358403 (-45)402 (-44)
    90Playhouse891318 (-317)318 (-317)
    91Jumping Swarm48365367 (-2)367 (-2)
    92Vortex881444 (-443)444 (-443)
    93Roadsign53623651 (-28)651 (-28)
    94Now You See It42[0]906 (-906)906 (-906)
    95Four Square891335 (-334)335 (-334)
    96Paranoia57312320 (-8)320 (-8)
    97Metastable to Chaos891290 (-289)290 (-289)
    98Shrinking881338 (-337)338 (-337)
    99Catacombs901380 (-379)380 (-379)
    100Colony43[0]911 (-911)911 (-911)
    101Apartment891240 (-239)240 (-239)
    102Icehouse911177 (-176)177 (-176)
    103Memory64412488 (-76)488 (-76)
    104Jailer881235 (-234)235 (-234)
    105Short Circuit82184255 (-71)255 (-71)
    106Kablam46[0]907 (-907)907 (-907)
    107Balls O Fire55256260 (-4)260 (-4)
    108Block Out881278 (-277)278 (-277)
    109Torturechamber891133 (-132)133 (-132)
    110Chiller55260276 (-16)276 (-16)
    111Time Lapse47[0]963 (-963)963 (-963)
    112Fortune Favours The48[0]985 (-985)985 (-985)
    113Open Question75400462 (-62)462 (-62)
    114Deception911172 (-171)172 (-171)
    115Oversea Delivery38[0]922 (-922)922 (-922)
    116Block Buster II891717 (-716)714 (-713)
    117The Marsh43[0]942 (-942)942 (-942)
    118Miss Direction901260 (-259)260 (-259)
    119Slide Step56193210 (-17)210 (-17)
    120Alphabet Soup46[0]949 (-949)949 (-949)
    121Perfect Match47[0]968 (-968)968 (-968)
    122Totally Fair54270272 (-2)272 (-2)
    123The Prisoner891272 (-271)272 (-271)
    124Firetrap871667 (-666)667 (-666)
    125Mixed Nuts42[0]830 (-830)830 (-830)
    126Block N Roll44414443 (-29)443 (-29)
    127Skelzie891454 (-453)454 (-453)
    128All Full901315 (-314)315 (-314)
    129Lobster Trap1286286286
    130Ice Cube40[0]933 (-933)933 (-933)
    131Totally Unfair87126 (-25)26 (-25)
    132Mix Up48642683 (-41)683 (-41)
    133Blobdance41[0]950 (-950)951 (-951)
    134Pain31[0]218 (-218)218 (-218)
    135Trust Me1293293293
    136Doublemaze39[0]926 (-926)926 (-926)
    137Goldkey871392 (-391)392 (-391)
    138Partial Post73171240 (-69)240 (-69)
    139Yorkhouse44[0]920 (-920)920 (-920)
    140Icedeath55256263 (-7)263 (-7)
    141Underground46[0]968 (-968)968 (-968)
    142Pentagram46[0]968 (-968)968 (-968)
    143Stripes?40[0]858 (-858)858 (-858)
    144Fireflies41[0]832 (-832)832 (-832)
    145Thanks to...49[0]991 (-991)991 (-991)
    146Cake Walk35690724 (-34)712 (-22)
    147Force Field34[0]970 (-970)970 (-970)
    148Mind Block39[0]629 (-629)629 (-629)
    149Special60953955 (-2)955 (-2)
    Bold Better than public Public Worse than public No score
    Name Rank Time BoldPublic Execution Routing Luck
    1Lesson 18282
    2Lesson 28989
    3Lesson 38888
    4Lesson 4116116
    5Lesson 58484
    6Lesson 69393
    7Lesson 7135135
    8Lesson 89696
    9Nuts and Bolts299299
    10Brushfire5151
    11Trinity204204
    12Hunt269269
    13Southpole981981
    14Teleblock196196
    15Elementary8787
    16Cellblocked971971
    17Nice Day8282
    18Castle Moat552552
    19Digger171171
    20Tossed Salad340340
    21Iceberg115115
    22Forced Entry288288
    23Blobnet435435
    24Oorto Geld431428
    25Blink422422
    26Chchchips254254
    27Go with the Flow144144
    28Ping Pong236236
    29Arcticflow287286
    30Mishmesh454454
    31Knot33
    32Scavenger Hunt379379
    33On the Rocks631620
    34Cypher297297
    35Lemmings577577
    36Ladder241241
    37Seeing Stars588582
    38Sampler452452
    39Glut1717
    40Floorgasborg192192
    41I.C. You166166
    42Beware of Bug187187
    43Lock Block118118
    44Refraction144144
    45Monster Lab286286
    46Three Doors200200
    47Pier Seven220220
    48Mugger Square271271
    49Problems161161
    50Digdirt319319
    51I Slide649649
    52The Last Laugh381381
    53Traffic Cop452449
    54Grail319319
    55Potpourri6868
    56Deepfreeze150150
    57Strange Maze228228
    58Loop Around546546
    59Hidden Danger366366
    60Scoundrel232232
    61Rink921921
    62Slo Mo282282
    63Block Factory473473
    64Spooks547547
    65Amsterdam383383
    66Victim291291
    67Chipmine518518
    68Eeny Miny Moe492492
    69Bounce City220220
    70Nightmare136136
    71Corridor351351
    72Reverse Alley961961
    73Morton485485
    74Playtime355355
    75Steam479479
    76Four Plex407394
    77Invincible Champion479479
    78Force Square469469
    79Drawn and Quartered218218
    80Vanishing Act732732
    81Writers Block521464
    82Socialist Action969969
    83Up the Block297297
    84Wars579579
    85Telenet224224
    86Suicide380380
    87Cityblock524500
    88Spirals317317
    89Block Buster380378
    90Playhouse314314
    91Jumping Swarm367367
    92Vortex443443
    93Roadsign637637
    94Now You See It906906
    95Four Square333333
    96Paranoia318318
    97Metastable to Chaos290290