Norman Landis

    AKA: The Flashing Cursor


    Chip in fire tile

    Bummer!

    Norman Landis has not designed any levels in official or community level packs


    Scores Summary by Pack

    CC1CCLP1CCLP2CCLP3CCLP4 Overall
    MS5,969,57000005,969,570
    Lynx000000
    Steam00
    CC1CCLP1CCLP2CCLP3CCLP4 Overall
    MS12000012
    Lynx000000
    Steam00
    CC1CCLP1CCLP2CCLP3CCLP4 Overall
    MS66.09441.36263.47033.89322.43045.450
    Lynx19.83120.61710.84624.31512.54417.631
    Steam15.69815.698

    Times Breakdown

    Bold Better than public Public Worse than public No score
    CC1CCLP1CCLP2CCLP3CCLP4
    1 83
    2 90
    3 89
    4 116
    5 85
    6 94
    7 137
    8 96
    9 304
    10 51
    11 1
    12 267
    13 [0]
    14 1
    15 1
    16 [0]
    17 1
    18 1
    19 1
    20 1
    21 1
    22 1
    23 405
    24 1
    25 1
    26 1
    27 143
    28 1
    29 1
    30 1
    31 1
    32 354
    33 [0]
    34 1
    35 1
    36 1
    37 572
    38 1
    39 17
    40 1
    41 1
    42 1
    43 1
    44 139
    45 1
    46 219
    47 1
    48 1
    49 1
    50 1
    51 1
    52 1
    53 1
    54 1
    55 1
    56 1
    57 1
    58 548
    59 1
    60 1
    61 [0]
    62 1
    63 470
    64 530
    65 1
    66 1
    67 430
    68 1
    69 1
    70 131
    71 348
    72 [0]
    73 476
    74 1
    75 1
    76 399
    77 481
    78 1
    79 1
    80 1
    81 [0]
    82 1
    83 1
    84 579
    85 1
    86 1
    87 [0]
    88 1
    89 358
    90 1
    91 365
    92 1
    93 623
    94 [0]
    95 1
    96 312
    97 1
    98 1
    99 1
    100 [0]
    101 1
    102 1
    103 412
    104 1
    105 184
    106 [0]
    107 256
    108 1
    109 1
    110 260
    111 [0]
    112 [0]
    113 400
    114 1
    115 [0]
    116 1
    117 [0]
    118 1
    119 193
    120 [0]
    121 [0]
    122 270
    123 1
    124 1
    125 [0]
    126 414
    127 1
    128 1
    129 286
    130 [0]
    131 1
    132 642
    133 [0]
    134 [0]
    135 293
    136 [0]
    137 1
    138 171
    139 [0]
    140 256
    141 [0]
    142 [0]
    143 [0]
    144 [0]
    145 [0]
    146 690
    147 [0]
    148 [0]
    149 953
    Bold Better than public Public Worse than public No score
    CC1CCLP1CCLP2CCLP3CCLP4
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    11
    12
    13
    14
    15
    16
    17
    18
    19
    20
    21
    22
    23
    24
    25
    26
    27
    28
    29
    30
    31
    32
    33
    34
    35
    36
    37
    38
    39
    40
    41
    42
    43
    44
    45
    46
    47
    48
    49
    50
    51
    52
    53
    54
    55
    56
    57
    58
    59
    60
    61
    62
    63
    64
    65
    66
    67
    68
    69
    70
    71
    72
    73
    74
    75
    76
    77
    78
    79
    80
    81
    82
    83
    84
    85
    86
    87
    88
    89
    90
    91
    92
    93
    94
    95
    96
    97
    98
    99
    100
    101
    102
    103
    104
    105
    106
    107
    108
    109
    110
    111
    112
    113
    114
    115
    116
    117
    118
    119
    120
    121
    122
    123
    124
    125
    126
    127
    128
    129
    130
    131
    132
    133
    134
    135
    136
    137
    138
    139
    140
    141
    142
    143
    144
    145
    146
    147
    148
    149
    Bold Better than public Public Worse than public No score
    Name Rank Time BoldPublic Execution Routing Luck
    1Lesson 11838383
    2Lesson 21909090
    3Lesson 31898989
    4Lesson 41116116116
    5Lesson 51858585
    6Lesson 61949494
    7Lesson 762137139 (-2)139 (-2)
    8Lesson 81969696
    9Nuts and Bolts47304306 (-2)306 (-2)
    10Brushfire1515151
    11Trinity1011211 (-210)211 (-210)
    12Hunt65267270 (-3)270 (-3)
    13Southpole55[0]982 (-982)982 (-982)
    14Teleblock951204 (-203)204 (-203)
    15Elementary95189 (-88)89 (-88)
    16Cellblocked52[0]971 (-971)971 (-971)
    17Nice Day96183 (-82)83 (-82)
    18Castle Moat941553 (-552)553 (-552)
    19Digger951171 (-170)171 (-170)
    20Tossed Salad971340 (-339)340 (-339)
    21Iceberg961119 (-118)119 (-118)
    22Forced Entry941293 (-292)293 (-292)
    23Blobnet51405436 (-31)436 (-31)
    24Oorto Geld911430 (-429)430 (-429)
    25Blink941435 (-434)435 (-434)
    26Chchchips931254 (-253)254 (-253)
    27Go with the Flow61143147 (-4)147 (-4)
    28Ping Pong931239 (-238)239 (-238)
    29Arcticflow931302 (-301)302 (-301)
    30Mishmesh931454 (-453)454 (-453)
    31Knot9316 (-5)6 (-5)
    32Scavenger Hunt62354379 (-25)379 (-25)
    33On the Rocks37[0]684 (-684)684 (-684)
    34Cypher941297 (-296)297 (-296)
    35Lemmings921577 (-576)577 (-576)
    36Ladder911232 (-231)232 (-231)
    37Seeing Stars53572597 (-25)597 (-25)
    38Sampler921462 (-461)462 (-461)
    39Glut1171717
    40Floorgasborg941195 (-194)195 (-194)
    41I.C. You901172 (-171)172 (-171)
    42Beware of Bug941187 (-186)187 (-186)
    43Lock Block911126 (-125)126 (-125)
    44Refraction56139146 (-7)146 (-7)
    45Monster Lab961292 (-291)292 (-291)
    46Three Doors67219222 (-3)222 (-3)
    47Pier Seven891231 (-230)231 (-230)
    48Mugger Square901277 (-276)277 (-276)
    49Problems921162 (-161)162 (-161)
    50Digdirt921318 (-317)318 (-317)
    51I Slide901655 (-654)655 (-654)
    52The Last Laugh931382 (-381)382 (-381)
    53Traffic Cop951478 (-477)478 (-477)
    54Grail911326 (-325)326 (-325)
    55Potpourri92170 (-69)70 (-69)
    56Deepfreeze911162 (-161)162 (-161)
    57Strange Maze901229 (-228)229 (-228)
    58Loop Around57548550 (-2)550 (-2)
    59Hidden Danger941368 (-367)368 (-367)
    60Scoundrel921288 (-287)288 (-287)
    61Rink38[0]950 (-950)950 (-950)
    62Slo Mo891282 (-281)282 (-281)
    63Block Factory69470477 (-7)477 (-7)
    64Spooks49530548 (-18)548 (-18)
    65Amsterdam911397 (-396)397 (-396)
    66Victim921292 (-291)292 (-291)
    67Chipmine63430518 (-88)518 (-88)
    68Eeny Miny Moe891489 (-488)489 (-488)
    69Bounce City901229 (-228)229 (-228)
    70Nightmare72131136 (-5)136 (-5)
    71Corridor52348355 (-7)355 (-7)
    72Reverse Alley44[0]961 (-961)961 (-961)
    73Morton55476485 (-9)485 (-9)
    74Playtime901359 (-358)359 (-358)
    75Steam931479 (-478)479 (-478)
    76Four Plex45399416 (-17)416 (-17)
    77Invincible Champion1481481481
    78Force Square891480 (-479)480 (-479)
    79Drawn and Quartered881220 (-219)220 (-219)
    80Vanishing Act881733 (-732)733 (-732)
    81Writers Block35[0]516 (-516)516 (-516)
    82Socialist Action931969 (-968)969 (-968)
    83Up the Block881298 (-297)298 (-297)
    84Wars55579580 (-1)580 (-1)
    85Telenet871236 (-235)236 (-235)
    86Suicide921381 (-380)381 (-380)
    87Cityblock33[0]550 (-550)548 (-548)
    88Spirals861317 (-316)317 (-316)
    89Block Buster38358403 (-45)402 (-44)
    90Playhouse881318 (-317)318 (-317)
    91Jumping Swarm48365367 (-2)367 (-2)
    92Vortex871444 (-443)444 (-443)
    93Roadsign53623651 (-28)651 (-28)
    94Now You See It41[0]906 (-906)906 (-906)
    95Four Square881335 (-334)335 (-334)
    96Paranoia57312320 (-8)320 (-8)
    97Metastable to Chaos881290 (-289)290 (-289)
    98Shrinking871338 (-337)338 (-337)
    99Catacombs891380 (-379)380 (-379)
    100Colony42[0]911 (-911)911 (-911)
    101Apartment881240 (-239)240 (-239)
    102Icehouse901177 (-176)177 (-176)
    103Memory63412488 (-76)488 (-76)
    104Jailer871235 (-234)235 (-234)
    105Short Circuit81184255 (-71)255 (-71)
    106Kablam45[0]907 (-907)907 (-907)
    107Balls O Fire55256260 (-4)260 (-4)
    108Block Out871278 (-277)278 (-277)
    109Torturechamber881133 (-132)133 (-132)
    110Chiller55260276 (-16)276 (-16)
    111Time Lapse46[0]963 (-963)963 (-963)
    112Fortune Favours The47[0]985 (-985)985 (-985)
    113Open Question74400462 (-62)462 (-62)
    114Deception901172 (-171)172 (-171)
    115Oversea Delivery37[0]922 (-922)922 (-922)
    116Block Buster II881717 (-716)714 (-713)
    117The Marsh42[0]942 (-942)942 (-942)
    118Miss Direction891260 (-259)260 (-259)
    119Slide Step56193210 (-17)210 (-17)
    120Alphabet Soup45[0]949 (-949)949 (-949)
    121Perfect Match46[0]968 (-968)968 (-968)
    122Totally Fair54270272 (-2)272 (-2)
    123The Prisoner881272 (-271)272 (-271)
    124Firetrap861667 (-666)667 (-666)
    125Mixed Nuts41[0]830 (-830)830 (-830)
    126Block N Roll44414443 (-29)443 (-29)
    127Skelzie881454 (-453)454 (-453)
    128All Full891315 (-314)315 (-314)
    129Lobster Trap1286286286
    130Ice Cube39[0]933 (-933)933 (-933)
    131Totally Unfair86126 (-25)26 (-25)
    132Mix Up48642683 (-41)683 (-41)
    133Blobdance40[0]950 (-950)950 (-950)
    134Pain31[0]218 (-218)218 (-218)
    135Trust Me1293293293
    136Doublemaze38[0]926 (-926)926 (-926)
    137Goldkey861392 (-391)392 (-391)
    138Partial Post73171240 (-69)240 (-69)
    139Yorkhouse43[0]920 (-920)920 (-920)
    140Icedeath55256263 (-7)263 (-7)
    141Underground45[0]968 (-968)968 (-968)
    142Pentagram45[0]968 (-968)968 (-968)
    143Stripes?39[0]858 (-858)858 (-858)
    144Fireflies40[0]832 (-832)832 (-832)
    145Thanks to...48[0]991 (-991)991 (-991)
    146Cake Walk35690724 (-34)712 (-22)
    147Force Field34[0]970 (-970)970 (-970)
    148Mind Block38[0]629 (-629)629 (-629)
    149Special60953955 (-2)955 (-2)
    Bold Better than public Public Worse than public No score
    Name Rank Time BoldPublic Execution Routing Luck
    1Lesson 18282
    2Lesson 28989
    3Lesson 38888
    4Lesson 4116116
    5Lesson 58484
    6Lesson 69393
    7Lesson 7135135
    8Lesson 89696
    9Nuts and Bolts299299
    10Brushfire5151
    11Trinity204204
    12Hunt269269
    13Southpole981981
    14Teleblock196196
    15Elementary8787
    16Cellblocked971971
    17Nice Day8282
    18Castle Moat552552
    19Digger171171
    20Tossed Salad340340
    21Iceberg115115
    22Forced Entry288288
    23Blobnet435435
    24Oorto Geld431428
    25Blink422422
    26Chchchips254254
    27Go with the Flow144144
    28Ping Pong236236
    29Arcticflow287286
    30Mishmesh454454
    31Knot33
    32Scavenger Hunt379379
    33On the Rocks631620
    34Cypher297297
    35Lemmings577577
    36Ladder241241
    37Seeing Stars588582
    38Sampler452452
    39Glut1717
    40Floorgasborg192192
    41I.C. You166166
    42Beware of Bug187187
    43Lock Block118118
    44Refraction144129
    45Monster Lab286286
    46Three Doors200200
    47Pier Seven220220
    48Mugger Square271271
    49Problems161161
    50Digdirt319319
    51I Slide649649
    52The Last Laugh381381
    53Traffic Cop452448
    54Grail319319
    55Potpourri6868
    56Deepfreeze150150
    57Strange Maze228228
    58Loop Around546546
    59Hidden Danger366366
    60Scoundrel232232
    61Rink921921
    62Slo Mo282282
    63Block Factory473471
    64Spooks547547
    65Amsterdam383383
    66Victim291291
    67Chipmine518518
    68Eeny Miny Moe492492
    69Bounce City220218
    70Nightmare136136
    71Corridor351351
    72Reverse Alley961961
    73Morton485485
    74Playtime355355
    75Steam479479
    76Four Plex407394
    77Invincible Champion479479
    78Force Square469469
    79Drawn and Quartered218218
    80Vanishing Act732732
    81Writers Block521464
    82Socialist Action969969
    83Up the Block297297
    84Wars579579
    85Telenet224224
    86Suicide380380
    87Cityblock524500
    88Spirals317317
    89Block Buster380378
    90Playhouse314314
    91Jumping Swarm367367
    92Vortex443443
    93Roadsign637637
    94Now You See It906906
    95Four Square333333
    96Paranoia318318
    97Metastable to Chaos290290
    98Shrinking332332