Jonathan Birchall

    AKA: jbdude55


    Jonathan Birchall has designed 2 levels in official or community level packs

    Chip's Challenge Level Pack 1

    Number Title
    60 Guard
    91 Roundabout

    Scores Summary


    CC1CCLP1CCLP2CCLP3CCLP4 Overall
    MS5,954,5505,987,46000011,942,010
    Lynx000000
    Steam00
    CC1CCLP1CCLP2CCLP3CCLP4 Overall
    MS342000054
    Lynx000000
    Steam00
    CC1CCLP1CCLP2CCLP3CCLP4 Overall
    MS43.22817.49762.06733.88622.34235.804
    Lynx19.60119.00710.20124.25512.51017.115
    Steam12.28212.282

    Times Breakdown

    Bold Better than public Public Worse than public No score
    CC1CCLP1CCLP2CCLP3CCLP4
    1 83 168
    2 90 180
    3 89 182
    4 116 205
    5 85 232
    6 94 185
    7 138 185
    8 96 230
    9 295 226
    10 51 318
    11 205 226
    12 269 286
    13 [0] 258
    14 192 203
    15 88 308
    16 [0] 276
    17 82 [989]
    18 553 263
    19 163 346
    20 337 372
    21 101 174
    22 270 325
    23 384 226
    24 391 301
    25 367 135
    26 243 162
    27 130 280
    28 228 261
    29 292 323
    30 288 216
    31 6 105
    32 174 255
    33 [0] [914]
    34 297 287
    35 545 372
    36 228 217
    37 564 330
    38 436 446
    39 14 236
    40 190 [855]
    41 164 166
    42 187 394
    43 121 206
    44 133 321
    45 190 262
    46 222 278
    47 217 [915]
    48 259 180
    49 160 397
    50 313 167
    51 653 223
    52 382 302
    53 478 401
    54 295 226
    55 68 322
    56 157 [959]
    57 224 226
    58 536 313
    59 367 [962]
    60 288 260
    61 [0] 367
    62 280 333
    63 475 171
    64 506 37
    65 390 341
    66 292 240
    67 501 291
    68 455 [613]
    69 223 283
    70 136 266
    71 345 290
    72 [0] 183
    73 462 415
    74 358 344
    75 479 242
    76 389 370
    77 481 8
    78 478 533
    79 220 [951]
    80 730 390
    81 [0] [793]
    82 957 91
    83 289 [902]
    84 580 433
    85 198 955
    86 381 300
    87 [0] 506
    88 317 [813]
    89 314 330
    90 313 298
    91 357 350
    92 438 725
    93 614 281
    94 [0] 411
    95 335 270
    96 315 395
    97 290 334
    98 332 318
    99 370 [933]
    100 [0] 329
    101 240 [753]
    102 177 [910]
    103 308 [892]
    104 208 547
    105 255 187
    106 [0] 302
    107 254 327
    108 272 291
    109 130 205
    110 257 [649]
    111 [0] [937]
    112 [0] 460
    113 455 [959]
    114 172 285
    115 [0] 392
    116 619 483
    117 [0] 244
    118 260 81
    119 171 299
    120 [0] [748]
    121 [0] 210
    122 266 448
    123 247 51
    124 636 524
    125 [0] 187
    126 379 340
    127 419 377
    128 311 548
    129 286 271
    130 [0] [743]
    131 20 101
    132 494 409
    133 [0] 400
    134 [0] 311
    135 293 323
    136 [0] [490]
    137 380 179
    138 157 409
    139 [0] 216
    140 239 667
    141 [0] 244
    142 [0] 366
    143 [0] [349]
    144 [0] 326
    145 [0] 235
    146 657 369
    147 [0] 806
    148 [0] 372
    149 955 411
    Bold Better than public Public Worse than public No score
    CC1CCLP1CCLP2CCLP3CCLP4
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    11
    12
    13
    14
    15
    16
    17
    18
    19
    20
    21
    22
    23
    24
    25
    26
    27
    28
    29
    30
    31
    32
    33
    34
    35
    36
    37
    38
    39
    40
    41
    42
    43
    44
    45
    46
    47
    48
    49
    50
    51
    52
    53
    54
    55
    56
    57
    58
    59
    60
    61
    62
    63
    64
    65
    66
    67
    68
    69
    70
    71
    72
    73
    74
    75
    76
    77
    78
    79
    80
    81
    82
    83
    84
    85
    86
    87
    88
    89
    90
    91
    92
    93
    94
    95
    96
    97
    98
    99
    100
    101
    102
    103
    104
    105
    106
    107
    108
    109
    110
    111
    112
    113
    114
    115
    116
    117
    118
    119
    120
    121
    122
    123
    124
    125
    126
    127
    128
    129
    130
    131
    132
    133
    134
    135
    136
    137
    138
    139
    140
    141
    142
    143
    144
    145
    146
    147
    148
    149
    Bold Better than public Public Worse than public No score
    Name Rank Time BoldPublic Execution Routing Luck
    1Lesson 11838383
    2Lesson 21909090
    3Lesson 31898989
    4Lesson 41116116116
    5Lesson 51858585
    6Lesson 61949494
    7Lesson 747138139 (-1)139 (-1)
    8Lesson 81969696
    9Nuts and Bolts71295306 (-11)306 (-11)
    10Brushfire1515151
    11Trinity64205211 (-6)211 (-6)
    12Hunt51269270 (-1)270 (-1)
    13Southpole54[0]982 (-982)982 (-982)
    14Teleblock62192204 (-12)204 (-12)
    15Elementary478889 (-1)89 (-1)
    16Cellblocked51[0]971 (-971)971 (-971)
    17Nice Day688283 (-1)83 (-1)
    18Castle Moat1553553553
    19Digger62163171 (-8)171 (-8)
    20Tossed Salad60337340 (-3)340 (-3)
    21Iceberg77101119 (-18)119 (-18)
    22Forced Entry62270293 (-23)293 (-23)
    23Blobnet56384436 (-52)436 (-52)
    24Oorto Geld62391430 (-39)430 (-39)
    25Blink67367435 (-68)435 (-68)
    26Chchchips68243254 (-11)254 (-11)
    27Go with the Flow75130147 (-17)147 (-17)
    28Ping Pong61228239 (-11)239 (-11)
    29Arcticflow56292302 (-10)302 (-10)
    30Mishmesh73288454 (-166)454 (-166)
    31Knot1666
    32Scavenger Hunt84174379 (-205)379 (-205)
    33On the Rocks36[0]684 (-684)684 (-684)
    34Cypher1297297297
    35Lemmings64545577 (-32)577 (-32)
    36Ladder63228232 (-4)232 (-4)
    37Seeing Stars59564597 (-33)597 (-33)
    38Sampler69436462 (-26)462 (-26)
    39Glut751417 (-3)17 (-3)
    40Floorgasborg75190195 (-5)195 (-5)
    41I.C. You61164172 (-8)172 (-8)
    42Beware of Bug1187187187
    43Lock Block66121126 (-5)126 (-5)
    44Refraction60133146 (-13)146 (-13)
    45Monster Lab64190292 (-102)292 (-102)
    46Three Doors1222222222
    47Pier Seven60217231 (-14)231 (-14)
    48Mugger Square69259277 (-18)277 (-18)
    49Problems58160162 (-2)162 (-2)
    50Digdirt59313318 (-5)318 (-5)
    51I Slide51653655 (-2)655 (-2)
    52The Last Laugh1382382382
    53Traffic Cop1478478478
    54Grail76295326 (-31)326 (-31)
    55Potpourri496870 (-2)70 (-2)
    56Deepfreeze55157162 (-5)162 (-5)
    57Strange Maze51224229 (-5)229 (-5)
    58Loop Around66536550 (-14)550 (-14)
    59Hidden Danger61367368 (-1)368 (-1)
    60Scoundrel1288288288
    61Rink37[0]950 (-950)950 (-950)
    62Slo Mo60280282 (-2)282 (-2)
    63Block Factory47475477 (-2)477 (-2)
    64Spooks57506548 (-42)548 (-42)
    65Amsterdam48390397 (-7)397 (-7)
    66Victim1292292292
    67Chipmine57501518 (-17)518 (-17)
    68Eeny Miny Moe57455489 (-34)489 (-34)
    69Bounce City61223229 (-6)229 (-6)
    70Nightmare1136136136
    71Corridor62345355 (-10)355 (-10)
    72Reverse Alley43[0]961 (-961)961 (-961)
    73Morton61462485 (-23)485 (-23)
    74Playtime41358359 (-1)359 (-1)
    75Steam1479479479
    76Four Plex52389416 (-27)416 (-27)
    77Invincible Champion1481481481
    78Force Square33478480 (-2)480 (-2)
    79Drawn and Quartered1220220220
    80Vanishing Act55730733 (-3)733 (-3)
    81Writers Block34[0]516 (-516)516 (-516)
    82Socialist Action71957969 (-12)969 (-12)
    83Up the Block57289298 (-9)298 (-9)
    84Wars1580580580
    85Telenet55198236 (-38)236 (-38)
    86Suicide1381381381
    87Cityblock32[0]550 (-550)548 (-548)
    88Spirals1317317317
    89Block Buster67314403 (-89)402 (-88)
    90Playhouse52313318 (-5)318 (-5)
    91Jumping Swarm66357367 (-10)367 (-10)
    92Vortex59438444 (-6)444 (-6)
    93Roadsign54614651 (-37)651 (-37)
    94Now You See It40[0]906 (-906)906 (-906)
    95Four Square1335335335
    96Paranoia51315320 (-5)320 (-5)
    97Metastable to Chaos1290290290
    98Shrinking57332338 (-6)338 (-6)
    99Catacombs62370380 (-10)380 (-10)
    100Colony41[0]911 (-911)911 (-911)
    101Apartment1240240240
    102Icehouse1177177177
    103Memory79308488 (-180)488 (-180)
    104Jailer63208235 (-27)235 (-27)
    105Short Circuit1255255255
    106Kablam44[0]907 (-907)907 (-907)
    107Balls O Fire60254260 (-6)260 (-6)
    108Block Out57272278 (-6)278 (-6)
    109Torturechamber55130133 (-3)133 (-3)
    110Chiller58257276 (-19)276 (-19)
    111Time Lapse46[0]963 (-963)963 (-963)
    112Fortune Favours The47[0]985 (-985)985 (-985)
    113Open Question56455462 (-7)462 (-7)
    114Deception1172172172
    115Oversea Delivery36[0]922 (-922)922 (-922)
    116Block Buster II66619717 (-98)714 (-95)
    117The Marsh41[0]942 (-942)942 (-942)
    118Miss Direction1260260260
    119Slide Step63171210 (-39)210 (-39)
    120Alphabet Soup44[0]949 (-949)949 (-949)
    121Perfect Match46[0]968 (-968)968 (-968)
    122Totally Fair59266272 (-6)272 (-6)
    123The Prisoner67247272 (-25)272 (-25)
    124Firetrap64636667 (-31)667 (-31)
    125Mixed Nuts40[0]830 (-830)830 (-830)
    126Block N Roll55379443 (-64)443 (-64)
    127Skelzie69419454 (-35)454 (-35)
    128All Full52311315 (-4)315 (-4)
    129Lobster Trap1286286286
    130Ice Cube38[0]933 (-933)933 (-933)
    131Totally Unfair622026 (-6)26 (-6)
    132Mix Up69494683 (-189)683 (-189)
    133Blobdance38[0]949 (-949)949 (-949)
    134Pain30[0]218 (-218)218 (-218)
    135Trust Me1293293293
    136Doublemaze37[0]926 (-926)926 (-926)
    137Goldkey58380392 (-12)392 (-12)
    138Partial Post75157240 (-83)240 (-83)
    139Yorkhouse42[0]920 (-920)920 (-920)
    140Icedeath68239263 (-24)263 (-24)
    141Underground44[0]968 (-968)968 (-968)
    142Pentagram44[0]968 (-968)968 (-968)
    143Stripes?38[0]858 (-858)858 (-858)
    144Fireflies39[0]832 (-832)832 (-832)
    145Thanks to...48[0]991 (-991)991 (-991)
    146Cake Walk47657724 (-67)712 (-55)
    147Force Field33[0]970 (-970)970 (-970)
    148Mind Block36[0]629 (-629)629 (-629)
    149Special1955955955
    Bold Better than public Public Worse than public No score
    Name Rank Time BoldPublic Execution Routing Luck
    1Lesson 18282
    2Lesson 28989
    3Lesson 38888
    4Lesson 4116116
    5Lesson 58484
    6Lesson 69393
    7Lesson 7135135
    8Lesson 89696
    9Nuts and Bolts299299
    10Brushfire5151
    11Trinity204204
    12Hunt269269
    13Southpole981981
    14Teleblock196196
    15Elementary8787
    16Cellblocked971971
    17Nice Day8282
    18Castle Moat552552
    19Digger171171
    20Tossed Salad340340
    21Iceberg115115
    22Forced Entry288288
    23Blobnet435435
    24Oorto Geld431428
    25Blink422422
    26Chchchips254254
    27Go with the Flow144144
    28Ping Pong236236
    29Arcticflow287286
    30Mishmesh454454
    31Knot33
    32Scavenger Hunt379379
    33On the Rocks631620
    34Cypher297297
    35Lemmings577577
    36Ladder241241
    37Seeing Stars588582
    38Sampler452452
    39Glut1717
    40Floorgasborg192192
    41I.C. You166166
    42Beware of Bug187187
    43Lock Block118118
    44Refraction144129
    45Monster Lab286286
    46Three Doors200200
    47Pier Seven220220
    48Mugger Square271271
    49Problems161161
    50Digdirt319319
    51I Slide649649
    52The Last Laugh381381
    53Traffic Cop452448
    54Grail319319
    55Potpourri6868
    56Deepfreeze150150
    57Strange Maze228228
    58Loop Around546546
    59Hidden Danger366366
    60Scoundrel232232
    61Rink921921
    62Slo Mo282282
    63Block Factory473471
    64Spooks547547
    65Amsterdam383383
    66Victim291291
    67Chipmine518518
    68Eeny Miny Moe492492
    69Bounce City220218
    70Nightmare136136
    71Corridor351351
    72Reverse Alley961961
    73Morton485485
    74Playtime355355
    75Steam479479
    76Four Plex407394
    77Invincible Champion479479
    78Force Square469469
    79Drawn and Quartered218218
    80Vanishing Act732732
    81Writers Block521464
    82Socialist Action969969
    83Up the Block297297
    84Wars579579
    85Telenet224224
    86Suicide380380
    87Cityblock524500
    88Spirals317317
    89Block Buster380378
    90Playhouse314314
    91Jumping Swarm367367
    92Vortex443443
    93Roadsign637637
    94Now You See It906906
    95Four Square333333
    96Paranoia318318
    97Metastable to Chaos290290
    98Shrinking332332
    99Catacombs373373
    100Colony911911
    101Apartment240240
    102Icehouse175175
    103Memory488488